Aero Eng

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Aero Eng 5001 102 72833:
Machine Learning Manuf
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM MWFK KrishnamurthyDSDistance
Aero Eng 5282 102 70756:
Introduction to Composite Materials & Structures
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRK ChandrashekharaDSDistance
Aero Eng 5361 102 73028:
Flight Dynamics-Stability And Control
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRSmriti Nandan PaulDSDistance
Aero Eng 6099 605 71212:
Research
Independent StudyLokeswarappa DharaniDADistance
Aero Eng 6099 607 71318:
Research
Independent StudySerhat HosderDADistance
Aero Eng 6099 620 71997:
Research
Independent StudyKelly HomanDADistance
Aero Eng 6099 621 72009:
Research
Independent StudyXiangyang DongDADistance
Aero Eng 6131 102 72834:
Gas Dynamics I
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM MDaoru HanDSDistance
Aero Eng 6212 102 71137:
Advanced Finite Element Analysis
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM TRK ChandrashekharaDSDistance

Arch Eng

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Arch Eng 4800 102 72101:
Principles of HVAC I
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM DADistance
Arch Eng 5203 102 72815:
Applied Mechanics In Structural Engineering
ArrangedJeffery ThomasDADistance
Arch Eng 5270 102 73012:
Structural Masonry Design
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM TRDarrell McMillianDSDistance

Business

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Business 5150 102 72782:
Customer Focus and Satisfaction
ArrangedDavid BojanicDADistance
Business 5360 102 72085:
Business Operations
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Vinod GeorgeDADistance
Business 5470 102 73001:
Human Resource Management
ArrangedJoseph HarrisDADistance
Business 5730 102 72933:
Machine Learning and Artificial Intelligence for Business
ArrangedYu Hsien ChiuDADistance
Business 5910 102 73180:
Privacy and Information Security
ArrangedTimothy CliseDADistance
Business 5980 102 71629:
Business Models for Entrepreneurship and Innovation
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Sarah StanleyDADistance
Business 6224 102 71035:
Managerial Accounting and Control
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Li-Li EngDADistance
Business 6425 104 72989:
Supply Chain and Project Management
ArrangedCassandra ElrodDADistance

Chem Eng

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Chem Eng 5130 102 71133:
Risk Assessment and Reduction
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM MMichael SchmidtDSDistance
Chem Eng 5190 102 71286:
Plantwide Process Control
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM TRKelvin EricksonDSDistance

Civ Eng

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Civ Eng 2210 103 71899:
Mechanics Of Materials
Enrollment ClosedNicolas Ali LibreDADistance
Civ Eng 3842 102 71614:
Fundamentals of Building Systems
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM William Gillis IIIDADistance
Civ Eng 4001 102 73153:
Mapping with Drones
ArrangedJeremy MaurerDADistance
Civ Eng 4001 302 73154:
Mapping with Drones
ArrangedJeremy MaurerDADistance
Civ Eng 5001 102 72821:
Bridge Engineering
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRGuirong YanDSDistance
Civ Eng 5156 102 72317:
Pavement Design
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM TJuanyu LiuDSDistance
Civ Eng 5203 102 72823:
Applied Mechanics In Structural Engineering
ArrangedJeffery ThomasDADistance
Civ Eng 5270 102 73014:
Structural Masonry Design
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM TRDarrell McMillianDSDistance
Civ Eng 5330 102 72962:
Unsteady Flow Hydraulics
ArrangedJohn McEneryDADistance
Civ Eng 5451 102 73044:
Information Technology Applications in the Construction Industry
ArrangedJames PetersonDADistance
Civ Eng 5640 102 70989:
Environmental Law And Regulations
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM TAndrea MadiganDSDistance
Civ Eng 5650 102 71517:
Public Health Engineering
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Daniel OertherDADistance
Civ Eng 5716 102 72103:
Geotechnical Earthquake Engineering
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Siavash ZamiranDADistance
Civ Eng 6001 102 73079:
Cement Characterization
ArrangedHongyan MaDADistance
Civ Eng 6123 302 71977:
Pavement Management, Evaluation and Rehabilitation
ArrangedAhmed El-AshwahDADistance
Civ Eng 6201 102 72826:
Analysis And Design Of Plates And Shells I
ArrangedWilliam SchonbergDADistance
Civ Eng 6612 102 72602:
Biological Operations In Environmental Engineering Systems
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Mark FitchDADistance

Comp Eng

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Comp Eng 3110 102 72281:
Computer Organization and Design
09:00 AM - 09:50 AM MWFAlireza HursonDSDistance
Comp Eng 5001 102 72877:
Intro Blockchain Eng
ArrangedMinsu ChoiDADistance
Comp Eng 5110 102 71978:
Principles of Computer Architecture
01:00 PM - 01:50 PM MWFAlireza HursonDSDistance
Comp Eng 5170 102 71486:
Real-Time Systems
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM MWFMaciej J ZawodniokDSDistance
Comp Eng 5220 102 71603:
Digital System Modeling
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM MWFMinsu ChoiDSDistance
Comp Eng 5310 102 73170:
Computational Intelligence
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM WSteven CornsDSDistance
Comp Eng 5410 102 72861:
Introduction to Computer Communication Networks
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM TRSahra SedighsarvestaniDSDistance
Comp Eng 5450 101 72862:
Digital Image Processing
ArrangedRohit DuaDADistance
Comp Eng 5620 102 72033:
Signal Integrity in High-Speed Digital & Mixed Signal Design
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM MWFChulsoon HwangDSDistance
Comp Eng 6330 102 72873:
Clustering Algorithms
03:30 PM - 04:45 PM TRTao WuDSDistance
Comp Eng 6410 102 71581:
Modeling Complex Systems
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM WCihan DagliDSDistance
Comp Eng 6420 102 72462:
Wireless Ad hoc and Sensor Networks
08:00 AM - 08:50 AM MWFMaciej J ZawodniokDSDistance

Comp Sci

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Comp Sci 3803 102 72282:
Computer Organization
09:00 AM - 09:50 AM MWFAlireza HursonDSDistance
Comp Sci 5001 103 72943:
Probability
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRArdhendu TripathyDSDistance
Comp Sci 5099 606 71319:
Research
Independent StudySanjay MadriaDADistance
Comp Sci 5099 608 71320:
Research
Independent StudyChaman SabharwalDADistance
Comp Sci 5099 613 71101:
Research
Independent StudySajal DasDADistance
Comp Sci 5200 102 72326:
Analysis Of Algorithms
Enrollment ClosedAvah BanerjeeDSDistance
Comp Sci 5205 102 71762:
Real-Time Systems
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM MWFMaciej J ZawodniokDSDistance
Comp Sci 5405 102 72329:
Java Gui & Visualization
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRChaman SabharwalDSDistance
Comp Sci 5406 102 72547:
Interactive Computer Graphics
03:30 PM - 04:45 PM TRChaman SabharwalDSDistance
Comp Sci 5803 102 72133:
Introduction to High Performance Computer Architecture
01:00 PM - 01:50 PM MWFAlireza HursonDSDistance
Comp Sci 6010 202 71246:
Seminar
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM MSanjay MadriaDSDistance
Comp Sci 6099 614 72007:
Research Special Topics
Independent StudySanjay MadriaDADistance
Comp Sci 6102 102 72535:
Model Based Systems Engineering
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM RRichard ThrelkeldDSDistance
Comp Sci 6405 102 72953:
Clustering Algorithms
03:30 PM - 04:45 PM TRTao WuDSDistance
Comp Sci 6406 102 72324:
Machine Learning in Computer Vision
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM TRMukund TelukuntaDSDistance

ERP

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
ERP 6120 102 72775:
Enterprise Resource Planning: Systems Config and Integration
ArrangedBih-Ru LeaDADistance
ERP 6220 102 72934:
Data Modeling & Visualization Prototyping for Enterprise Decision Dashboard
Enrollment ClosedBih-Ru LeaDADistance
ERP 6444 102 72780:
Essentials of Data Warehouses
Enrollment ClosedWen-Bin YuDADistance

Elec Eng

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Elec Eng 3320 103 72454:
Control Systems
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM TRDSDistance
Elec Eng 3340 1DIS 71948:
Basic Programmable Logic Controllers
ArrangedKelvin EricksonDADistance
Elec Eng 3340 308 71910:
Basic Programmable Logic Controllers
Laboratory: 07:00 PM - 08:50 PM RNick HepburnDSDistance
Elec Eng 3340 310 72559:
Basic Programmable Logic Controllers
Laboratory: 02:30 PM - 04:20 PM TChandler FritscheDSDistance
Elec Eng 5300 102 71007:
Digital Control
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM TRLevent AcarDSDistance
Elec Eng 5345 1DIS 71929:
PLC Motion Control
ArrangedKelvin EricksonDADistance
Elec Eng 5345 305 71916:
PLC Motion Control
Laboratory: 07:00 PM - 08:50 PM TMegan MooreDSDistance
Elec Eng 5350 102 71285:
Plantwide Process Control
Enrollment ClosedKelvin EricksonDADistance
Elec Eng 5500 102 71720:
Electric Drive Systems
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM MWFPourya ShamsiDSDistance
Elec Eng 5540 102 72036:
Power Systems Engineering
12:30 PM - 01:45 PM TRRui BoDSDistance
Elec Eng 5620 102 72037:
Signal Integrity in High-Speed Digital & Mixed Signal Design
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM MWFChulsoon HwangDSDistance
Elec Eng 5650 102 72864:
Microwave and Millimeter Wave Engineering and Design
ArrangedKristen DonnellDADistance
Elec Eng 5810 102 73167:
Computational Intelligence
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM WSteven CornsDSDistance
Elec Eng 5820 102 72269:
Introduction to Neural Networks and Applications
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM TCihan DagliDSDistance
Elec Eng 6430 102 72463:
Wireless Ad hoc and Sensor Networks
08:00 AM - 08:50 AM MWFMaciej J ZawodniokDSDistance
Elec Eng 6510 102 73003:
Advanced Electric Drive Vehicles
ArrangedMehdi FerdowsiDADistance
Elec Eng 6570 102 72867:
Surge Phenomena In Power Systems
ArrangedPaul NauertDADistance
Elec Eng 6600 102 72290:
Advanced Electromagnetics I
02:00 PM - 02:50 PM MWFMina EsmaeelpourDSDistance
Elec Eng 6830 102 72875:
Clustering Algorithms
03:30 PM - 04:45 PM TRTao WuDSDistance

Eng Mgt

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Eng Mgt 4312 102 71557:
Risk Assessment and Reduction
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM MMichael SchmidtDSDistance
Eng Mgt 5111 102 71061:
Management for Engineers and Scientists
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM WDavid SpurlockDSDistance
Eng Mgt 5212 102 71727:
Intelligent Investing
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM TRDavid EnkeDSDistance
Eng Mgt 5312 102 71344:
Advanced Risk Assessment and Reduction
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM MMichael SchmidtDSDistance
Eng Mgt 5320 102 70760:
Project Management
Enrollment ClosedRobert BerryDSDistance
Eng Mgt 5412 102 71005:
Operations Management Science
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM TJohn RichardsDSDistance
Eng Mgt 5512 102 71077:
Legal Environment
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Randy CanisDADistance
Eng Mgt 5613 102 71106:
Value Analysis
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM MHongy LinDSDistance
Eng Mgt 5614 102 72320:
Supply Chain Management Systems
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM WJoshua Adu AfariDSDistance
Eng Mgt 6099 606 71379:
Research
Independent StudyCihan DagliDADistance
Eng Mgt 6099 607 71380:
Research
Independent StudyDavid EnkeDADistance
Eng Mgt 6099 608 71381:
Research
Independent StudyAbhijit GosaviDADistance
Eng Mgt 6099 609 71382:
Research
Independent StudySuzanna LongDADistance
Eng Mgt 6099 610 71383:
Research
Independent StudySusan MurrayDADistance
Eng Mgt 6099 612 71384:
Research
Independent StudyStephen RaperDADistance
Eng Mgt 6099 613 71378:
Research
Independent StudySteven CornsDADistance
Eng Mgt 6099 623 71884:
Research
Independent StudyCasey CanfieldDADistance
Eng Mgt 6099 625 72175:
Research
Independent StudyRobert MarleyDADistance
Eng Mgt 6099 627 72335:
Research
Independent StudyJinling LiuDADistance
Eng Mgt 6099 629 72922:
Research
Independent StudyGabriel Reimao Maggi Nicolosi RochaDADistance
Eng Mgt 6099 631 73157:
Research
Independent StudyVenkata AlladaDADistance
Eng Mgt 6110 102 72924:
Case Studies In General Management
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM RJohn BadeDSDistance
Eng Mgt 6211 102 71107:
Advanced Financial Management
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM RGregory SedrickDSDistance
Eng Mgt 6323 102 70927:
Global Project Management
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM TRobert BerryDSDistance
Eng Mgt 6415 102 71990:
Optimization under Uncertainty
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM WGabriel Reimao Maggi Nicolosi RochaDSDistance
Eng Mgt 6510 102 72927:
Technological Innovation Management
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM RJohn BadeDSDistance
Eng Mgt 6611 102 71882:
Lean Systems
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM MVenkata AlladaDSDistance

Env Eng

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Env Eng 5640 102 70993:
Environmental Law And Regulations
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM TAndrea MadiganDSDistance
Env Eng 5650 102 71518:
Public Health Engineering
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Daniel OertherDADistance
Env Eng 6612 102 72605:
Biological Operations In Environmental Engineering Systems
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Mark FitchDADistance

Exp Eng

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Exp Eng 5513 102 72423:
Stage Pyrotechnics and Special Effects
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Matthew CoyDADistance
Exp Eng 5513 302 72425:
Stage Pyrotechnics and Special Effects
Laboratory: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Matthew CoyDADistance
Exp Eng 5622 1DIS 71118:
Blasting Design And Technology
ArrangedKyle PerryDADistance
Exp Eng 5622 303 71119:
Blasting Design And Technology
ArrangedKyle PerryDADistance
Exp Eng 5914 102 72860:
Explosives Manufacturing
Enrollment ClosedKyle PerryDADistance
Exp Eng 6000 601 72345:
Special Problems
Independent StudyKyle PerryDADistance
Exp Eng 6080 305 71554:
Industry Project
ArrangedCatherine JohnsonDADistance
Exp Eng 6080 306 71771:
Industry Project
ArrangedKyle PerryDADistance
Exp Eng 6099 604 71772:
Research
Independent StudyKyle PerryDADistance
Exp Eng 6099 605 71773:
Research
Independent StudyCatherine JohnsonDADistance
Exp Eng 6212 102 72197:
Theory Of High Explosives
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Catherine JohnsonDADistance

Finance

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Finance 5260 102 71764:
Investments I
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Hongxian ZhangDADistance

Geo Eng

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Geo Eng 4001 102 73089:
Mapping with Drones
ArrangedJeremy MaurerDADistance
Geo Eng 4001 302 73090:
Mapping with Drones
ArrangedJeremy MaurerDADistance
Geo Eng 5144 102 72680:
Remote Sensing Technology
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Weibing GongDADistance
Geo Eng 5144 302 72681:
Remote Sensing Technology
Laboratory: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Tontoh, Adwoa Boaduwaah (S&T-Student)DADistance
Geo Eng 5276 102 71770:
Advanced Environmental Aspects Of Mining
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRKwame Awuah-OffeiDSDistance
Geo Eng 5381 102 70898:
Intermediate Subsurface Hydrology And Contaminant Transport Mechs
12:30 PM - 01:45 PM TRKatherine GroteDSDistance
Geo Eng 5381 302 72136:
Intermediate Subsurface Hydrology And Contaminant Transport Mechs
Laboratory: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Katherine GroteDADistance
Geo Eng 6099 601 71738:
Research
Independent StudyKatherine GroteDADistance
Geo Eng 6099 602 71735:
Research
Independent StudyKatherine GroteDADistance
Geo Eng 6400 601 71556:
Practice Oriented Project
Independent StudyKatherine GroteDADistance
Geo Eng 6441 102 72671:
Geotechnical Construction Practice
ArrangedJonathan RogersDADistance
Geo Eng 6784 102 72051:
Advanced Engineering And Environmental Geophysics
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRKatherine GroteDSDistance

Geology

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Geology 4001 102 73100:
Mapping with Drones
ArrangedJeremy MaurerDADistance
Geology 4001 302 73102:
Mapping with Drones
ArrangedJeremy MaurerDADistance

Geophys

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Geophys 4001 102 73101:
Mapping with Drones
Enrollment ClosedJeremy MaurerDADistance
Geophys 4001 302 73103:
Mapping with Drones
ArrangedJeremy MaurerDADistance

IST

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
IST 5001 102 73148:
Data Governance
ArrangedStacey AndersonDADistance
IST 5001 104 73150:
Info Sec Mgt
ArrangedKarl LutzenDADistance
IST 5001 106 73162:
Prog For Data Sci
ArrangedTsangyao ChenDADistance
IST 5251 102 71962:
Management and Leadership of Technological Innovation
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Dawei WangDADistance
IST 5420 102 71417:
Business Analytics and Data Science
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Michael HilgersDADistance
IST 5420 104 72797:
Business Analytics and Data Science
ArrangedSeonjun KangDADistance
IST 5423 102 72799:
Foundations of Data Management
ArrangedSeonjun KangDADistance
IST 5450 102 72584:
Introduction to Information Visualization
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Michael HilgersDADistance
IST 6261 102 72092:
Advanced Information Systems Project Management
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Cecil Eng Huang ChuaDADistance
IST 6336 102 71473:
Internet Computing and the Internet of Things
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Cecil Eng Huang ChuaDADistance
IST 6723 102 73035:
Artificial Intelligence, Robotics, and Digital Transformation
06:00 PM - 08:30 PM MTsangyao ChenDADistance

Mech Eng

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Mech Eng 5000 604 71198:
Special Problems
Independent StudyRobert LandersDADistance
Mech Eng 5000 605 71211:
Special Problems
Independent StudyFueWen LiouDADistance
Mech Eng 5000 606 71870:
Special Problems
Independent StudyVictor BirmanDADistance
Mech Eng 5000 607 71049:
Special Problems
Independent StudyHoward AppelmanDADistance
Mech Eng 5001 102 72841:
Machine Learning Manuf
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM MWFK KrishnamurthyDSDistance
Mech Eng 5282 102 70757:
Introduction to Composite Materials & Structures
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRK ChandrashekharaDSDistance
Mech Eng 5537 102 72570:
Fuel Cell Principles
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM TRUmit KoyluDSDistance
Mech Eng 5543 102 71830:
Energy Efficiency of Vehicles
ArrangedDouglas CarrollDADistance
Mech Eng 5575 102 71303:
Mechanical Systems For Environmental Control
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM MGerald Williams JrDSDistance
Mech Eng 5653 1B 72347:
Computer Numerical Control of Manufacturing Processes
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM MWAnthony OkaforDSDistance
Mech Eng 5653 303 72348:
Computer Numerical Control of Manufacturing Processes
Laboratory: 01:00 PM - 02:50 PM WAnthony OkaforDSDistance
Mech Eng 5656 102 70802:
Design For Manufacture
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM RHoward AppelmanDSDistance
Mech Eng 5708 103 73031:
Rapid Product Design And Optimization
02:00 PM - 02:50 PM MWFRachel BoillatDSDistance
Mech Eng 6000 601 71664:
Special Problems
Independent StudyLokeswarappa DharaniDADistance
Mech Eng 6099 609 71140:
Research
Independent StudyRobert LandersDADistance
Mech Eng 6099 610 71097:
Research
Independent StudyLokeswarappa DharaniDADistance
Mech Eng 6099 611 71323:
Research
Independent StudyMing LeuDADistance
Mech Eng 6099 612 71569:
Research
Independent StudyAnthony OkaforDADistance
Mech Eng 6099 613 71871:
Research
Independent StudyDouglas BristowDADistance
Mech Eng 6099 644 71999:
Research
Independent StudyKelly HomanDADistance
Mech Eng 6099 645 72182:
Research
Independent StudyFueWen LiouDADistance
Mech Eng 6131 102 72845:
Gas Dynamics I
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM MDaoru HanDSDistance
Mech Eng 6212 102 71136:
Advanced Finite Element Analysis
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM TRK ChandrashekharaDSDistance
Mech Eng 6230 102 72843:
Theory and Design of Plate and Shell Structures
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM WVictor BirmanDSDistance
Mech Eng 6653 1DIS 73025:
Advanced Cnc Of Manufacturing Processes & Engineering Metrology
02:20 PM - 04:00 PM MAnthony OkaforDSDistance
Mech Eng 6653 302 73021:
Advanced Cnc Of Manufacturing Processes & Engineering Metrology
ArrangedAnthony OkaforDADistance
Mech Eng 6659 102 72847:
Advanced Topics in Design and Manufacturing
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM TRFueWen LiouDSDistance
Mech Eng 6663 102 71913:
Advanced Digital Design and Manufacturing
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRMing LeuDSDistance

Min Eng

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Min Eng 4001 102 73096:
Mapping with Drones
ArrangedJeremy MaurerDADistance
Min Eng 4001 302 73097:
Mapping with Drones
ArrangedJeremy MaurerDADistance
Min Eng 5423 1DIS 71563:
Flotation and Hydrometallurgy
ArrangedLana AlaghaDADistance
Min Eng 5423 301 71564:
Flotation and Hydrometallurgy
ArrangedLana AlaghaDADistance
Min Eng 5522 1DIS 71625:
Ore Reserve Analysis and Geostatistics
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM MWAlexander DouglasDSDistance
Min Eng 5522 302 71626:
Ore Reserve Analysis and Geostatistics
Laboratory: 12:00 PM - 01:50 PM WAlexander DouglasDSDistance
Min Eng 5742 102 71435:
Environmental Aspects of Mining
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRKwame Awuah-OffeiDSDistance
Min Eng 5823 1DIS 71833:
Rock Mechanics
12:30 PM - 01:45 PM TRTaghi SherizadehDSDistance
Min Eng 5823 302 71834:
Rock Mechanics
Laboratory: 12:00 PM - 01:50 PM FTaghi SherizadehDSDistance
Min Eng 5933 102 71436:
Surface Mining Methods
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM TRKayla HendersonDSDistance
Min Eng 6000 606 70722:
Special Problems
Independent StudyGrzegorz GaleckiDADistance
Min Eng 6000 607 72158:
Special Problems
Independent StudyGrzegorz GaleckiDADistance
Min Eng 6001 103 73081:
Computational Rock Mechanics
ArrangedTaghi SherizadehDADistance
Min Eng 6001 303 73083:
Computational Rock Mechanics
ArrangedTaghi SherizadehDADistance
Min Eng 6080 609 72160:
Graduate Project
Independent StudyKwame Awuah-OffeiDADistance
Min Eng 6080 610 72161:
Graduate Project
Independent StudySamuel FrimpongDADistance
Min Eng 6099 605 71869:
Research
Independent StudyKyle PerryDADistance
Min Eng 6936 102 72068:
Surface Mine Design
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM TRKayla HendersonDSDistance

Nuc Eng

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Nuc Eng 5312 102 73174:
Nuclear Radiation Measurements and Spectroscopy
ArrangedCarlos GiraldoDADistance
Nuc Eng 5312 304 73178:
Nuclear Radiation Measurements and Spectroscopy
ArrangedCarlos GiraldoDADistance
Nuc Eng 5347 102 73175:
Radiological Engineering
12:30 PM - 01:45 PM TRShoaib UsmanDSDistance

Pet Eng

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Pet Eng 4001 102 73108:
Mapping with Drones
Enrollment ClosedJeremy MaurerDADistance
Pet Eng 4001 302 73117:
Mapping with Drones
ArrangedJeremy MaurerDADistance

Psych

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Psych 5000 604 71998:
Special Problems
Independent StudyClair Reynolds KuenyDADistance
Psych 5001 102 72793:
Organizational Diversity
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM TJessica CundiffDSDistance
Psych 5012 104 71954:
Ethics and Professional Responsibilities
04:00 PM - 04:50 PM WClair Reynolds KuenyDSDistance
Psych 5201 102 71328:
Psychometrics
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM MTing ShenDSDistance
Psych 5601 102 71612:
Small Group Dynamics
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM RDaniel ShankDSDistance
Psych 5700 102 71701:
Job Analysis and Performance Management
05:00 PM - 07:30 PM WSteven WilliamsDSDistance
Psych 6099 604 71983:
Research
Independent StudyClair Reynolds KuenyDADistance
Psych 6610 102 71657:
Leadership, Motivation, and Culture
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM MMerilee KruegerDSDistance
Psych 6700 102 71777:
Training and Development
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM RVahe PermzadianDSDistance

Statistics

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Statistics 6239 102 72985:
Clustering Algorithms
03:30 PM - 04:45 PM TRTao WuDSDistance
Statistics 6344 102 71200:
Design And Analysis Of Experiments
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRV SamaranayakeDSDistance

Sys Eng

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Sys Eng 5000 601 71468:
Special Problems
Enrollment ClosedCihan DagliDADistance
Sys Eng 5101 102 70987:
System Engineering and Analysis
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM MLouis PapeDSDistance
Sys Eng 5105 102 72172:
Project Management
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM MRobert BerryDSDistance
Sys Eng 5211 102 72754:
Computational Intelligence
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM WSteven CornsDSDistance
Sys Eng 5212 102 71289:
Introduction to Neural Networks and Applications
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM TCihan DagliDSDistance
Sys Eng 6099 606 71387:
Research
Independent StudyCihan DagliDADistance
Sys Eng 6099 607 71388:
Research
Independent StudyDavid EnkeDADistance
Sys Eng 6099 608 71389:
Research
Independent StudyAbhijit GosaviDADistance
Sys Eng 6099 609 71390:
Research
Independent StudySuzanna LongDADistance
Sys Eng 6099 612 71845:
Research
Independent StudyCasey CanfieldDADistance
Sys Eng 6099 613 71385:
Research
Independent StudySteven CornsDADistance
Sys Eng 6099 620 72338:
Research
Independent StudyJinling LiuDADistance
Sys Eng 6099 622 72756:
Research
Independent StudyRobert MarleyDADistance
Sys Eng 6099 624 72930:
Research
Independent StudyGabriel Reimao Maggi Nicolosi RochaDADistance
Sys Eng 6099 625 73159:
Research
Independent StudyVenkata AlladaDADistance
Sys Eng 6103 102 70880:
Systems Life Cycle Costing
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM MGerald HoffmanDSDistance
Sys Eng 6104 102 70796:
Systems Architecting
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM MCihan DagliDSDistance
Sys Eng 6110 102 71704:
Optimization under Uncertainty
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM WGabriel Reimao Maggi Nicolosi RochaDSDistance
Sys Eng 6196 102 70944:
Systems Engineering Capstone
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM MLouis PapeDSDistance
Sys Eng 6214 102 72987:
Clustering Algorithms
03:30 PM - 04:45 PM TRTao WuDSDistance
Sys Eng 6321 102 71580:
Modeling Complex Systems
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM WCihan DagliDSDistance
Sys Eng 6324 102 72505:
Wireless Ad hoc and Sensor Networks
08:00 AM - 08:50 AM MWFMaciej J ZawodniokDSDistance
Sys Eng 6542 102 71638:
Model Based Systems Engineering
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM RRichard ThrelkeldDSDistance

TCH COM

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
TCH COM 5530 102 72733:
Usability Studies
Enrollment ClosedMichael WrightDSDistance
TCH COM 6001 103 73092:
Social Movements Online
ArrangedCarleigh DavisDADistance