Jun 03,2024 - Jul 26,2024
Course | Time/Day | Instructor | Instruction Mode | Campus | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ALP 3001 101 71124: French Science Fiction | Arranged | Courtney Webster | Online Asynchronous | Main |
Course | Time/Day | Instructor | Instruction Mode | Campus | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aero Eng 2360 102 71016: Dynamics | 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM | Ryan Hutcheson | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Aero Eng 2861 101 71134: Aerospace Vehicle Performance | Arranged | Mohammad Abbas | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Aero Eng 3002 601 70001: Cooperative Engineering Training | Enrollment Closed | Kakkattukuzhy Isaac | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Aero Eng 4099 601 70002: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Douglas Carroll | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Aero Eng 4099 603 70003: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Lokeswarappa Dharani | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Aero Eng 4099 605 70004: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Serhat Hosder | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Aero Eng 4099 606 70005: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Kakkattukuzhy Isaac | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Aero Eng 4099 607 70006: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Henry Pernicka | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Aero Eng 4099 608 70450: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | David Riggins | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Aero Eng 5000 601 70007: Special Problems | Independent Study | Online Asynchronous | Main | ||
Aero Eng 6000 601 70675: Special Problems | Independent Study | Lokeswarappa Dharani | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Aero Eng 6040 601 70012: Oral Examination | Enrollment Closed | Online Asynchronous | Main | ||
Aero Eng 6050 601 70828: Continuous Registration | Enrollment Closed | Xiaodong Yang | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Aero Eng 6099 602 70008: Research | Independent Study | Victor Birman | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Aero Eng 6099 603 70009: Research | Independent Study | K Chandrashekhara | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Aero Eng 6099 608 70010: Research | Independent Study | Lokeswarappa Dharani | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Aero Eng 6099 611 70011: Research | Independent Study | Serhat Hosder | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Aero Eng 6099 612 70451: Research | Independent Study | Kakkattukuzhy Isaac | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Aero Eng 6099 613 70452: Research | Independent Study | K Krishnamurthy | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Aero Eng 6099 614 70458: Research | Independent Study | Henry Pernicka | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Aero Eng 6099 615 70504: Research | Independent Study | David Riggins | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Aero Eng 6099 618 70776: Research | Independent Study | Daoru Han | Online Asynchronous | Main |
Course | Time/Day | Instructor | Instruction Mode | Campus | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arch Eng 3201 101 70950: Structural Analysis I | 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM | Eli Hernandez Ramos | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Arch Eng 3201 301 70942: Structural Analysis I | Arranged | Eli Hernandez Ramos | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Arch Eng 3220 101 71165: Reinforced Concrete Design | Arranged | Mohanad Abdulazeez | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Arch Eng 3220 301 71166: Reinforced Concrete Design | Arranged | Mohanad Abdulazeez | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Arch Eng 5001 101 71157: RenEnergy Storage Sys for Bldg | Arranged | Stuart Baur | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Arch Eng 5850 101 70951: Renewable Energy -PV Fundamentals | Arranged | Stuart Baur | Online Asynchronous | Main |
Course | Time/Day | Instructor | Instruction Mode | Campus | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Art 1180 101 70738: Art Appreciation | Arranged | Lucille Myers | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Art 3260 1A 70815: Exploring Digital Art | Arranged | Laurie Myers | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Art 3260 301 70816: Exploring Digital Art | Arranged | Laurie Myers | Online Asynchronous | Main |
Course | Time/Day | Instructor | Instruction Mode | Campus | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bio Sci 1163 101 71063: Biotechnology in Film | 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM | Chen Hou | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Bio Sci 2263 101 70792: Ecology | Arranged | Dev Niyogi | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Bio Sci 3000 601 70380: Special Problems | Independent Study | Ronald Frank | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Bio Sci 3000 602 70386: Special Problems | Independent Study | Chen Hou | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Bio Sci 3000 603 70385: Special Problems | Enrollment Closed | Yue-Wern Huang | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Bio Sci 3000 604 70016: Special Problems | Independent Study | Melanie Mormile | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Bio Sci 3000 605 70361: Special Problems | Independent Study | Dev Niyogi | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Bio Sci 3000 606 70017: Special Problems | Independent Study | Julie Semon | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Bio Sci 3000 607 70018: Special Problems | Independent Study | Katie Shannon | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Bio Sci 3000 608 70019: Special Problems | Independent Study | Matthew Thimgan | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Bio Sci 3000 609 70390: Special Problems | Independent Study | David Westenberg | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Bio Sci 4099 601 70416: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Ronald Frank | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Bio Sci 4099 602 70417: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Chen Hou | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Bio Sci 4099 603 70418: Undergraduate Research | Enrollment Closed | Yue-Wern Huang | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Bio Sci 4099 604 70419: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Melanie Mormile | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Bio Sci 4099 605 70420: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Dev Niyogi | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Bio Sci 4099 606 70421: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Julie Semon | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Bio Sci 4099 607 70422: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Katie Shannon | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Bio Sci 4099 608 70423: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Matthew Thimgan | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Bio Sci 4099 609 70424: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | David Westenberg | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Bio Sci 5040 601 70384: Oral Examination | Enrollment Closed | David Duvernell | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Bio Sci 5099 601 70369: Graduate Research | Independent Study | Ronald Frank | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Bio Sci 5099 602 70364: Graduate Research | Independent Study | Chen Hou | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Bio Sci 5099 603 70387: Graduate Research | Independent Study | Yue-Wern Huang | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Bio Sci 5099 604 70020: Graduate Research | Independent Study | Melanie Mormile | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Bio Sci 5099 605 70021: Graduate Research | Independent Study | Dev Niyogi | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Bio Sci 5099 606 70022: Graduate Research | Independent Study | Julie Semon | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Bio Sci 5099 607 70388: Graduate Research | Independent Study | Katie Shannon | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Bio Sci 5099 608 70389: Graduate Research | Independent Study | Matthew Thimgan | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Bio Sci 5099 609 70023: Graduate Research | Independent Study | David Westenberg | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Bio Sci 5099 610 70773: Graduate Research | Independent Study | David Duvernell | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Bio Sci 5099 611 70818: Graduate Research | Independent Study | Robin Verble | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Bio Sci 6040 601 70785: Oral Examination | Independent Study | Online Asynchronous | Main |
Course | Time/Day | Instructor | Instruction Mode | Campus | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Business 6425 101 71090: Supply Chain and Project Management | Enrollment Closed | Cassandra Elrod | Online Asynchronous | Main |
Course | Time/Day | Instructor | Instruction Mode | Campus | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cer Eng 2002 601 70434: Cooperative Training | Enrollment Closed | David Lipke | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Cer Eng 6050 601 70038: Continuous Registration | Enrollment Closed | David Lipke | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Cer Eng 6085 601 70036: Internship | Enrollment Closed | David Lipke | Online Asynchronous | Main |
Course | Time/Day | Instructor | Instruction Mode | Campus | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chem 1100 101 70944: Introduction To Laboratory Safety & Hazardous Materials | 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM | Klaus Woelk | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem 1310 101 70536: General Chemistry I | Arranged | Jeffrey Winiarz | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem 1310 2A1 70535: General Chemistry I | Arranged | Jeffrey Winiarz | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem 1319 301 70697: General Chemistry Laboratory | Laboratory: 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM W, Laboratory: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM | Klaus Woelk | Online Synchronous | Main | |
Chem 1320 101 71139: General Chemistry II | Arranged | Helena Metzker | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem 2210 101 71140: Organic Chemistry I | Arranged | Helena Metzker | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem 4099 601 70068: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Amitava Choudhury | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem 4099 602 70069: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Richard Dawes | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem 4099 603 70070: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Nuran Ercal | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem 4099 604 70071: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Garry Grubbs | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem 4099 607 70072: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Rainer Glaser | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem 4099 608 70073: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Vadym Mochalin | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem 4099 609 70460: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Paul Nam | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem 4099 610 70492: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Manashi Nath | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem 4099 612 70494: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Thomas Schuman | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem 4099 613 70495: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Michael Eze | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem 4099 614 70496: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Chariklia Sotiriou-Leventis | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem 4099 615 70497: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Pericles Stavropoulos | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem 4099 616 70498: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Jay Switzer | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem 4099 617 70513: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Shelley Minteer | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem 4099 618 70514: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Risheng Wang | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem 4099 619 70552: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Philip Whitefield | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem 4099 620 70563: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Jeffrey Winiarz | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem 4099 621 70731: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Klaus Woelk | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem 5100 101 70971: Laboratory Safety & Hazardous Materials | 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM | Klaus Woelk | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem 6040 601 70089: Oral Examination | Enrollment Closed | Chariklia Sotiriou-Leventis | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem 6050 601 70090: Continuous Registration | Enrollment Closed | Chariklia Sotiriou-Leventis | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem 6099 601 70074: Research | Independent Study | Amitava Choudhury | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem 6099 603 70075: Research | Independent Study | Richard Dawes | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem 6099 604 70076: Research | Independent Study | Nuran Ercal | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem 6099 605 70077: Research | Independent Study | Garry Grubbs | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem 6099 609 70078: Research | Independent Study | Rainer Glaser | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem 6099 610 70079: Research | Independent Study | Vadym Mochalin | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem 6099 611 70080: Research | Independent Study | Paul Nam | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem 6099 612 70081: Research | Independent Study | Manashi Nath | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem 6099 613 70082: Research | Independent Study | Chariklia Sotiriou-Leventis | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem 6099 614 70083: Research | Independent Study | Thomas Schuman | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem 6099 615 70084: Research | Independent Study | Michael Eze | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem 6099 616 70085: Research | Independent Study | Chariklia Sotiriou-Leventis | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem 6099 617 70086: Research | Independent Study | Pericles Stavropoulos | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem 6099 618 70087: Research | Independent Study | Jay Switzer | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem 6099 619 70088: Research | Independent Study | Shelley Minteer | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem 6099 620 70515: Research | Independent Study | Risheng Wang | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem 6099 621 70553: Research | Independent Study | Philip Whitefield | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem 6099 622 70564: Research | Independent Study | Jeffrey Winiarz | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem 6099 623 70732: Research | Independent Study | Klaus Woelk | Online Asynchronous | Main |
Course | Time/Day | Instructor | Instruction Mode | Campus | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chem Eng 2100 101 70688: Chemical Engineering Material & Energy Balances | Arranged | Christi Luks | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 2110 101 70994: Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics I | Arranged | Christi Luks | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 3002 601 70433: Cooperative Engineering Training | Enrollment Closed | Douglas Ludlow | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 3111 101 70995: Numerical Computing in Chemical and Biochemical Engineering | 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM | Christi Luks | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 4000 601 70039: Special Problems | Independent Study | Muthanna Al Dahhan | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 4000 602 70040: Special Problems | Independent Study | Hu Yang | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 4000 603 70414: Special Problems | Independent Study | Hany Elazab | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 4000 604 70415: Special Problems | Independent Study | Daniel Forciniti | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 4000 605 70041: Special Problems | Independent Study | UM DoIT Infrastructure Leadership Team | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 4000 606 70042: Special Problems | Independent Study | Douglas Ludlow | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 4000 607 70043: Special Problems | Independent Study | Christi Luks | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 4000 608 70044: Special Problems | Independent Study | UM DoIT Infrastructure Leadership Team | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 4000 610 70666: Special Problems | Independent Study | UM DoIT Infrastructure Leadership Team | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 4000 611 70667: Special Problems | Independent Study | Mark Towler | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 4000 612 70668: Special Problems | Independent Study | Joseph Smith | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 4000 613 70669: Special Problems | Independent Study | Jee-Ching Wang | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 4000 614 70787: Special Problems | Independent Study | David Westenberg | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 4091 101 70996: Chemical Process Design I | 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM | Christi Luks | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 4099 601 70045: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Muthanna Al Dahhan | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 4099 602 70046: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Hu Yang | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 4099 603 70371: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Hany Elazab | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 4099 604 70372: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Daniel Forciniti | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 4099 605 70047: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | UM DoIT Infrastructure Leadership Team | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 4099 606 70048: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Douglas Ludlow | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 4099 607 70049: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Christi Luks | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 4099 608 70050: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | UM DoIT Infrastructure Leadership Team | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 4099 610 70670: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | UM DoIT Infrastructure Leadership Team | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 4099 611 70671: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Mark Towler | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 4099 612 70672: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Joseph Smith | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 4099 613 70673: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Jee-Ching Wang | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 4099 614 70674: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | David Westenberg | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 4099 615 70788: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | UM DoIT Infrastructure Leadership Team | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 5000 601 70051: Special Problems | Independent Study | Muthanna Al Dahhan | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 5000 602 70052: Special Problems | Independent Study | Hu Yang | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 5000 603 70053: Special Problems | Independent Study | Hany Elazab | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 5000 604 70054: Special Problems | Independent Study | Daniel Forciniti | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 5000 605 70055: Special Problems | Independent Study | UM DoIT Infrastructure Leadership Team | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 5000 606 70056: Special Problems | Independent Study | Douglas Ludlow | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 5000 607 70057: Special Problems | Independent Study | Christi Luks | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 5000 608 70058: Special Problems | Independent Study | UM DoIT Infrastructure Leadership Team | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 5000 609 70663: Special Problems | Independent Study | UM DoIT Infrastructure Leadership Team | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 5000 610 70664: Special Problems | Independent Study | UM DoIT Infrastructure Leadership Team | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 5000 611 70665: Special Problems | Independent Study | Mark Towler | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 5000 612 70789: Special Problems | Independent Study | Joseph Smith | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 5000 614 70812: Special Problems | Independent Study | David Westenberg | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 5000 615 70813: Special Problems | Independent Study | UM DoIT Infrastructure Leadership Team | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 5040 601 70066: Oral Examination | Enrollment Closed | Jee-Ching Wang | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 6040 601 70720: Oral Examination | Enrollment Closed | Jee-Ching Wang | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 6050 601 70067: Continuous Registration | Enrollment Closed | Jee-Ching Wang | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 6099 601 70059: Research | Independent Study | Muthanna Al Dahhan | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 6099 602 70060: Research | Independent Study | Hu Yang | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 6099 603 70373: Research | Independent Study | Hany Elazab | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 6099 604 70374: Research | Independent Study | Daniel Forciniti | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 6099 605 70061: Research | Independent Study | UM DoIT Infrastructure Leadership Team | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 6099 606 70062: Research | Independent Study | Douglas Ludlow | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 6099 607 70063: Research | Independent Study | Christi Luks | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 6099 608 70064: Research | Independent Study | UM DoIT Infrastructure Leadership Team | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 6099 610 70065: Research | Independent Study | UM DoIT Infrastructure Leadership Team | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 6099 611 70516: Research | Independent Study | Mark Towler | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 6099 612 70660: Research | Independent Study | Joseph Smith | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 6099 613 70661: Research | Independent Study | Jee-Ching Wang | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 6099 614 70662: Research | Independent Study | David Westenberg | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 6099 615 70790: Research | Independent Study | UM DoIT Infrastructure Leadership Team | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Chem Eng 6099 616 70814: Research | Independent Study | Monday Okoronkwo | Online Asynchronous | Main |
Course | Time/Day | Instructor | Instruction Mode | Campus | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Civ Eng 2002 601 70091: Cooperative Engineering Training | Enrollment Closed | Joel Burken | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Civ Eng 2200 101 70013: Statics | 09:00 AM - 09:50 AM MTWRF | Dan Abbott | Online Synchronous | Main | |
Civ Eng 2210 101 70014: Mechanics Of Materials | Arranged | Jeffery Thomas | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Civ Eng 3201 101 70876: Structural Analysis I | 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM | Eli Hernandez Ramos | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Civ Eng 3201 301 70878: Structural Analysis I | Arranged | Eli Hernandez Ramos | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Civ Eng 3220 101 71167: Reinforced Concrete Design | Arranged | Mohanad Abdulazeez | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Civ Eng 3220 301 71168: Reinforced Concrete Design | Arranged | Mohanad Abdulazeez | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Civ Eng 3330 101 70955: Engineering Fluid Mechanics | 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM MTWRF | Sanjay Tewari | Online Synchronous | Main | |
Civ Eng 5650 101 70901: Public Health Engineering | Enrollment Closed | Daniel Oerther | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Civ Eng 6000 601 70119: Special Problems | Independent Study | Islam El-adaway | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Civ Eng 6000 602 70353: Special Problems | Independent Study | Stuart Baur | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Civ Eng 6000 603 70120: Special Problems | Independent Study | Joel Burken | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Civ Eng 6000 604 70367: Special Problems | Independent Study | Genda Chen | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Civ Eng 6000 606 70121: Special Problems | Independent Study | Mohamed ElGawady | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Civ Eng 6000 607 70122: Special Problems | Independent Study | Dimitri Feys | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Civ Eng 6000 608 70123: Special Problems | Independent Study | Mark Fitch | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Civ Eng 6000 609 70393: Special Problems | Independent Study | Kamal Khayat | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Civ Eng 6000 610 70124: Special Problems | Independent Study | Daniel Oerther | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Civ Eng 6000 611 70125: Special Problems | Independent Study | Cesar Mendoza | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Civ Eng 6000 612 70126: Special Problems | Independent Study | Celal Olgun | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Civ Eng 6000 613 70127: Special Problems | Independent Study | John Myers | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Civ Eng 6000 614 70128: Special Problems | Independent Study | Online Asynchronous | Main | ||
Civ Eng 6000 615 70129: Special Problems | Independent Study | William Schonberg | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Civ Eng 6000 616 70130: Special Problems | Independent Study | William Showalter | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Civ Eng 6000 617 70131: Special Problems | Independent Study | Lesley Sneed | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Civ Eng 6000 618 70132: Special Problems | Independent Study | Jianmin Wang | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Civ Eng 6050 601 70147: Continuous Registration | Enrollment Closed | Joel Burken | Online Asynchronous | Main |
Course | Time/Day | Instructor | Instruction Mode | Campus | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Comp Eng 3002 601 70435: Cooperative Engineering Training | Independent Study | Ronald Stanley | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Comp Eng 4099 601 70370: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Daryl Beetner | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Comp Eng 4099 602 70156: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Sahra Sedighsarvestani | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Comp Eng 4099 604 71000: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Alireza Hurson | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Comp Eng 5040 601 70163: Oral Examination | Independent Study | Online Asynchronous | Main | ||
Comp Eng 5230 102 71142: Quantum Computing | Arranged | Cheng Wu | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Comp Eng 6050 601 70164: Continuous Registration | Enrollment Closed | Chang-Soo Kim | Online Asynchronous | Main |
Course | Time/Day | Instructor | Instruction Mode | Campus | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Comp Sci 1200 102 70952: Discrete Mathematics for Computer Science | 09:10 AM - 10:10 AM MTWRF | UM DoIT Infrastructure Leadership Team | Online Synchronous | Main | |
Comp Sci 1500 101 70947: Computational Problem Solving | 10:20 AM - 11:20 AM MTWRF | Online Synchronous | Main | ||
Comp Sci 1500 302 70948: Computational Problem Solving | Laboratory: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM | Online Asynchronous | Main | ||
Comp Sci 1570 103 70953: Introduction To C++ Programming | 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM MTWRF | UM DoIT Infrastructure Leadership Team | Online Synchronous | Main | |
Comp Sci 1575 103 70909: Data Structures | 12:40 PM - 01:40 PM MTWRF | UM DoIT Infrastructure Leadership Team | Online Synchronous | Main | |
Comp Sci 1580 302 70954: Introduction To Programming Laboratory | Laboratory: 12:40 PM - 02:50 PM MW | UM DoIT Infrastructure Leadership Team | Online Synchronous | Main | |
Comp Sci 1585 303 70910: Data Structures Laboratory | Laboratory: 01:50 PM - 03:50 PM TR | UM DoIT Infrastructure Leadership Team | Online Synchronous | Main | |
Comp Sci 2002 601 70165: Cooperative Work Training | Enrollment Closed | Seung-Jong Park | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Comp Sci 4099 603 70438: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Sanjay Madria | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Comp Sci 5000 602 70490: Special Problems | Independent Study | Angel Morales | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Comp Sci 6040 601 70166: Oral Examination | Enrollment Closed | Seung-Jong Park | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Comp Sci 6050 601 70167: Continuous Registration | Enrollment Closed | Seung-Jong Park | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Comp Sci 6099 601 70758: Research Special Topics | Independent Study | Sajal Das | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Comp Sci 6099 603 70652: Research Special Topics | Independent Study | Avah Banerjee | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Comp Sci 6099 604 70653: Research Special Topics | Independent Study | Ardhendu Tripathy | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Comp Sci 6099 607 70655: Research Special Topics | Independent Study | Chaman Sabharwal | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Comp Sci 6099 611 70656: Research Special Topics | Independent Study | Donald Wunsch II | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Comp Sci 6099 612 70704: Research Special Topics | Independent Study | Venkata Sriram Siddhardh Nadendla | Online Asynchronous | Main |
Course | Time/Day | Instructor | Instruction Mode | Campus | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ERP 5130 101 70851: ERP in Small & Mid-Size Enterprises | 03:00 PM - 04:40 PM MWF | Online Synchronous | Main | ||
ERP 5410 101 71023: Use of Business Intelligence | Enrollment Closed | Wen-Bin Yu | Online Asynchronous | Main |
Course | Time/Day | Instructor | Instruction Mode | Campus | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Econ 1100 101 71141: Principles Of Microeconomics | Arranged | Eun Park | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Econ 1200 101 70809: Principles Of Macroeconomics | Arranged | Yishu Zhou | Online Asynchronous | Main |
Course | Time/Day | Instructor | Instruction Mode | Campus | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Education 2310 101 71116: Education Of The Exceptional Child | Arranged | Julia Alexander | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Education 3340 101 71070: Assessment of Student Learning | 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM | Katherine Sharp | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Education 5150 101 71225: Teacher Leadership within Educational System | Arranged | Online Asynchronous | Main |
Course | Time/Day | Instructor | Instruction Mode | Campus | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elec Eng 2120 201 70957: Circuits II | 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM | Online Asynchronous | Main | ||
Elec Eng 2800 101 70170: Electrical Circuits | 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM | Bijaya Shrestha | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Elec Eng 3002 601 70169: Cooperative Engineering Training | Enrollment Closed | Kelvin Erickson | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Elec Eng 3100 103 70931: Electronics I | Arranged | Theresa Odunayo | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Elec Eng 3410 101 71119: Digital Signal Processing | Arranged | Rohit Dua | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Elec Eng 4099 601 70171: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Levent Acar | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Elec Eng 4099 602 70381: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Kelvin Erickson | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Elec Eng 4099 604 70172: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Jonathan Kimball | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Elec Eng 4099 606 70763: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Rui Bo | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Elec Eng 4099 608 70174: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Sahra Sedighsarvestani | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Elec Eng 4099 609 70437: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Bijaya Shrestha | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Elec Eng 4099 610 70457: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Steve Watkins | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Elec Eng 4099 611 70517: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Cheng Wu | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Elec Eng 4380 301 70701: Practicum in Automation Engineering | Arranged | Kelvin Erickson | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Elec Eng 5040 601 70191: Oral Examination | Enrollment Closed | Online Asynchronous | Main | ||
Elec Eng 5250 102 71147: Quantum Computing | Arranged | Cheng Wu | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Elec Eng 5250 103 71148: Quantum Computing | Arranged | Cheng Wu | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Elec Eng 6050 601 70192: Continuous Registration | Enrollment Closed | Chang-Soo Kim | Online Asynchronous | Main |
Course | Time/Day | Instructor | Instruction Mode | Campus | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eng Mgt 1210 101 71110: Economic Analysis of Engineering Projects | Arranged | Javier Valentin-Sivico | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Eng Mgt 2002 601 70426: Cooperative Engineering Training | Enrollment Closed | Joan Schuman | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Eng Mgt 6040 601 70193: Oral Examination | Enrollment Closed | David Enke | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Eng Mgt 6050 601 70194: Continuous Registration | Enrollment Closed | David Enke | Online Asynchronous | Main |
Course | Time/Day | Instructor | Instruction Mode | Campus | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
English 1120 101 70491: Exposition And Argumentation | Arranged | Kelly Tate | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
English 1160 101 70551: Writing And Research | Arranged | Mathew Goldberg | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
English 1160 104 71029: Writing And Research | 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM | Jossalyn Larson | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
English 1160 105 71136: Writing And Research | Arranged | Online Asynchronous | Main | ||
English 1211 101 71104: British Literature I: The Beginnings To 1800 | 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM | Ed Malone | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
English 1222 101 70791: American Literature: 1865 To Present | Arranged | Trent Brown | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
English 1222 102 71137: American Literature: 1865 To Present | Arranged | Online Asynchronous | Main | ||
English 2243 101 70695: Science Fiction | Arranged | Kristine Swenson | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
English 2560 101 71054: Technical Marketing Communication | Arranged | Michael Wright | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
English 3085 601 70708: Internship | Independent Study | Kristine Swenson | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
English 3234 101 70723: Myth & Folklore | Arranged | Eric Bryan | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
English 3560 101 70195: Technical Writing | Arranged | Carleigh Davis | Online Asynchronous | Main |
Course | Time/Day | Instructor | Instruction Mode | Campus | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Env Eng 5650 101 70904: Public Health Engineering | 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM | Daniel Oerther | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Env Eng 6040 601 70531: Oral Examination | Enrollment Closed | Joel Burken | Online Asynchronous | Main |
Course | Time/Day | Instructor | Instruction Mode | Campus | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Exp Eng 6001 101 71160: Explosives Simulation | Arranged | James Clutter | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Exp Eng 6080 301 70540: Industry Project | Arranged | Kyle Perry | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Exp Eng 6080 304 70861: Industry Project | Laboratory: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM | Catherine Johnson | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Exp Eng 6099 602 70659: Research | Independent Study | Catherine Johnson | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Exp Eng 6099 604 70730: Research | Independent Study | Kyle Perry | Online Asynchronous | Main |
Course | Time/Day | Instructor | Instruction Mode | Campus | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
French 3001 101 71113: French Science Fiction | Arranged | Courtney Webster | Online Asynchronous | Main |
Course | Time/Day | Instructor | Instruction Mode | Campus | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Geo Eng 5085 601 70199: Internship | Independent Study | Katherine Grote | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Geo Eng 5099 602 70196: Research | Independent Study | Jeffrey Cawlfield | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Geo Eng 5099 608 70429: Research | Independent Study | James Bunch | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Geo Eng 6000 602 70427: Special Problems | Independent Study | James Bunch | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Geo Eng 6000 603 70469: Special Problems | Independent Study | Jeffrey Cawlfield | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Geo Eng 6000 604 70545: Special Problems | Independent Study | Katherine Grote | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Geo Eng 6040 601 70200: Oral Examination | Independent Study | Katherine Grote | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Geo Eng 6050 601 70201: Continuous Registration | Enrollment Closed | Katherine Grote | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Geo Eng 6146 102 70914: Advanced Remote Sensing And Image Processing | 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM | Jeremy Maurer | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Geo Eng 6146 302 70915: Advanced Remote Sensing And Image Processing | Laboratory: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM | Jeremy Maurer | Online Asynchronous | Main |
Course | Time/Day | Instructor | Instruction Mode | Campus | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Geology 4000 601 70202: Special Problems | Independent Study | Francisca Oboh Ikuenobe | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Geology 4000 602 70772: Special Problems | Independent Study | Jonathan Obrist Farner | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Geology 4085 601 71216: Internship | Independent Study | Stephen Gao | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Geology 4099 601 70203: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Marek Locmelis | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Geology 4099 602 70355: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Francisca Oboh Ikuenobe | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Geology 4099 603 70739: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Jonathan Obrist Farner | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Geology 5000 601 70204: Special Problems | Independent Study | John Hogan | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Geology 5000 602 70205: Special Problems | Independent Study | Francisca Oboh Ikuenobe | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Geology 5040 601 70210: Oral Examination | Enrollment Closed | Kelly Liu | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Geology 5099 602 70207: Research | Independent Study | John Hogan | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Geology 5099 603 70208: Research | Independent Study | Marek Locmelis | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Geology 5099 604 70209: Research | Independent Study | Francisca Oboh Ikuenobe | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Geology 5099 605 70725: Research | Independent Study | Jonathan Obrist Farner | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Geology 5099 607 70757: Research | Independent Study | Wan Yang | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Geology 6050 601 70211: Continuous Registration | Enrollment Closed | Kelly Liu | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Geology 6099 602 70794: Research | Independent Study | John Hogan | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Geology 6099 603 70795: Research | Independent Study | Marek Locmelis | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Geology 6099 604 70796: Research | Independent Study | Francisca Oboh Ikuenobe | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Geology 6099 605 70797: Research | Independent Study | Jonathan Obrist Farner | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Geology 6099 607 70798: Research | Independent Study | Wan Yang | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Geology 6341 102 70916: Advanced Remote Sensing And Image Processing | 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM | Jeremy Maurer | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Geology 6341 302 70917: Advanced Remote Sensing And Image Processing | Laboratory: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM | Jeremy Maurer | Online Asynchronous | Main |
Course | Time/Day | Instructor | Instruction Mode | Campus | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Geophys 4000 602 70594: Special Problems | Independent Study | Stephen Gao | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Geophys 4000 603 70692: Special Problems | Independent Study | Kelly Liu | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Geophys 4099 602 70595: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Stephen Gao | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Geophys 4099 603 70693: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Kelly Liu | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Geophys 5000 602 70510: Special Problems | Independent Study | Stephen Gao | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Geophys 5000 603 70511: Special Problems | Independent Study | Kelly Liu | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Geophys 5040 601 70212: Oral Examination | Enrollment Closed | Kelly Liu | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Geophys 6000 601 70823: Special Problems | Independent Study | Kelly Liu | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Geophys 6040 601 70838: Oral Examination | Enrollment Closed | Kelly Liu | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Geophys 6050 601 70213: Continuous Registration | Enrollment Closed | Kelly Liu | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Geophys 6099 602 70800: Research | Independent Study | Kelly Liu | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Geophys 6221 101 71230: Advanced Geophysical Data Analysis | Arranged | Kelly Liu | Online Asynchronous | Main |
Course | Time/Day | Instructor | Instruction Mode | Campus | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
History 1200 101 71099: Modern Western Civilization | 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM | Andrew Behrendt | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
History 1300 102 71106: American History To 1877 | Arranged | Justin Pope | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
History 1310 101 71135: American History Since 1877 | Arranged | John Ketcherside | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
History 2510 101 71131: History of Technology | Enrollment Closed | Jeffrey Schramm | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
History 3530 101 71083: History of Science | 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM | Kathleen Sheppard | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
History 4085 601 70473: Internship | Independent Study | Shannon Fogg | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
History 4097 101 70712: Senior Project | Arranged | Shannon Fogg | Online Asynchronous | Main |
Course | Time/Day | Instructor | Instruction Mode | Campus | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MKT 5320 101 71092: Marketing for Non-Profits | 09:10 AM - 11:20 AM MTWRF | Sarah Stanley | Online Synchronous | Main |
Course | Time/Day | Instructor | Instruction Mode | Campus | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MSE 6050 601 70474: Continuous Registration | Enrollment Closed | Aditya Kumar | Online Asynchronous | Main |
Course | Time/Day | Instructor | Instruction Mode | Campus | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Math 1210 1B 71117: Calculus I-A | Arranged | Kelley Koob | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Math 1210 302 71118: Calculus I-A | Arranged | Online Asynchronous | Main | ||
Math 1211 1B 71027: Calculus I-B | Enrollment Closed | Wumaier Maimaitiyiming | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Math 1211 1C 71043: Calculus I-B | 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM | Wumaier Maimaitiyiming | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Math 1211 1D 71218: Calculus I-B | Arranged | Online Asynchronous | Main | ||
Math 1211 302 71026: Calculus I-B | Enrollment Closed | Online Asynchronous | Main | ||
Math 1211 303 71044: Calculus I-B | Laboratory: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM | Online Asynchronous | Main | ||
Math 1211 304 71217: Calculus I-B | Arranged | Online Asynchronous | Main | ||
Math 1214 1B 70728: Calculus I | Arranged | Online Asynchronous | Main | ||
Math 1214 302 70729: Calculus I | Arranged | Online Asynchronous | Main | ||
Math 1215 1B 70689: Calculus II | Enrollment Closed | Paul Runnion | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Math 1215 1C 71114: Calculus II | Enrollment Closed | Paul Runnion | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Math 1215 1D 71215: Calculus II | Arranged | Online Asynchronous | Main | ||
Math 1215 302 70690: Calculus II | Enrollment Closed | UM DoIT Infrastructure Leadership Team | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Math 1215 303 71115: Calculus II | Enrollment Closed | Online Asynchronous | Main | ||
Math 1215 304 71211: Calculus II | Arranged | Online Asynchronous | Main | ||
Math 2002 601 70215: Cooperative Work Training | Enrollment Closed | John Singler | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Math 2222 1B 70698: Calculus III | Arranged | Clayton Lungstrum | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Math 2222 302 70699: Calculus III | Arranged | Online Asynchronous | Main | ||
Math 3108 102 70873: Linear Algebra I | 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM | Wenqing Hu | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Math 3304 102 70874: Elementary Differential Equations | 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM | Xiaoming He | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Math 5040 601 70223: Oral Examination | Enrollment Closed | Xiaoming Wang | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Math 6040 601 70840: Oral Examination | Enrollment Closed | Xiaoming Wang | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Math 6050 601 70224: Continuous Registration | Enrollment Closed | Xiaoming Wang | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Math 6099 601 70219: Research | Independent Study | Elvan Akin | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Math 6099 602 70220: Research | Independent Study | Martin Bohner | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Math 6099 603 70221: Research | Independent Study | Xiaoming He | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Math 6099 604 70222: Research | Independent Study | Qingguo Hong | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Math 6099 605 70482: Research | Independent Study | Wenqing Hu | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Math 6099 606 70557: Research | Independent Study | Matt Insall | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Math 6099 607 70561: Research | Independent Study | Vy Le | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Math 6099 608 70680: Research | Independent Study | Jason Murphy | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Math 6099 609 70706: Research | Independent Study | John Singler | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Math 6099 610 70742: Research | Independent Study | Xiaoming Wang | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Math 6099 611 70745: Research | Independent Study | Yanzhi Zhang | Online Asynchronous | Main |
Course | Time/Day | Instructor | Instruction Mode | Campus | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mech Eng 1761 301 71034: Introduction to Computer Aided Design | Laboratory: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM | Yezad Hoshang Anklesaria | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 2350 102 71015: Engineering Mechanics-Dynamics | Arranged | Ryan Hutcheson | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 2360 102 71019: Dynamics | Enrollment Closed | Ryan Hutcheson | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 2519 101 71111: Thermodynamics | Arranged | Mohammad Abbas | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 3002 601 70225: Cooperative Engineering Training | Independent Study | Daniel Stutts | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 3131 101 71048: Thermofluid Mechanics I | Arranged | Warner Meeks | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 3411 101 70880: Modeling and Analysis of Dynamic Systems | 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM | Nishant Kumar | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 3525 101 71067: Heat Transfer | Arranged | Warner Meeks | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 4000 601 70226: Special Problems | Independent Study | Ryan Hutcheson | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 4000 602 70227: Special Problems | Independent Study | FueWen Liou | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 4000 603 70228: Special Problems | Independent Study | UM DoIT Infrastructure Leadership Team | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 4000 604 70229: Special Problems | Independent Study | J Nisbett | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 4000 605 70230: Special Problems | Independent Study | Anthony Okafor | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 4000 606 70481: Special Problems | Independent Study | Daniel Stutts | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 4099 601 70231: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Douglas Carroll | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 4099 602 70232: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Lokeswarappa Dharani | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 4099 603 70233: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | James Drallmeier | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 4099 604 70234: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Kelly Homan | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 4099 605 70235: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Umit Koylu | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 4099 606 70236: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | K Krishnamurthy | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 4099 607 70237: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Robert Landers | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 4099 608 70238: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Ming Leu | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 4099 609 70239: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | UM DoIT Infrastructure Leadership Team | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 4099 610 70375: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | J Nisbett | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 4099 611 70240: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Daniel Stutts | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 4099 612 70746: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Yun Seong Song | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 5000 601 70241: Special Problems | Independent Study | Douglas Bristow | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 5000 602 70242: Special Problems | Independent Study | K Chandrashekhara | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 5000 603 70243: Special Problems | Independent Study | Lokeswarappa Dharani | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 5000 604 70377: Special Problems | Independent Study | Robert Landers | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 5000 607 70244: Special Problems | Independent Study | Ming Leu | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 5000 608 70245: Special Problems | Independent Study | FueWen Liou | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 5000 610 70705: Special Problems | Independent Study | FueWen Liou | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 5000 611 71028: Special Problems | Independent Study | Xiaodong Yang | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 5541 101 71151: Applied Energy Conversion | Arranged | David Bayless | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 6000 601 70676: Special Problems | Independent Study | Lokeswarappa Dharani | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 6040 601 70265: Oral Examination | Enrollment Closed | Xiaodong Yang | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 6050 601 70266: Continuous Registration | Enrollment Closed | Xiaodong Yang | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 6085 601 70264: Internship | Independent Study | Online Asynchronous | Main | ||
Mech Eng 6099 602 70263: Research | Independent Study | Anthony Okafor | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 6099 603 70246: Research | Independent Study | Douglas Bristow | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 6099 604 70453: Research | Independent Study | Heng Pan | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 6099 605 70247: Research | Independent Study | Douglas Carroll | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 6099 606 70456: Research | Independent Study | Jonghyun Park | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 6099 607 70248: Research | Independent Study | K Chandrashekhara | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 6099 608 70459: Research | Independent Study | Henry Pernicka | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 6099 616 70470: Research | Independent Study | Yun Seong Song | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 6099 617 70249: Research | Independent Study | Alfred Crosbie | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 6099 618 70439: Research | Independent Study | Daniel Stutts | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 6099 620 70486: Research | Independent Study | Xiangyang Dong | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 6099 621 70250: Research | Independent Study | Lokeswarappa Dharani | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 6099 622 70537: Research | Independent Study | Online Asynchronous | Main | ||
Mech Eng 6099 623 70251: Research | Independent Study | James Drallmeier | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 6099 624 70821: Research | Independent Study | Caizhi Zhou | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 6099 628 70709: Research | Independent Study | Xiaodong Yang | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 6099 629 70252: Research | Independent Study | Jie Gao | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 6099 630 70774: Research | Independent Study | Daoru Han | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 6099 631 70253: Research | Independent Study | Kelly Homan | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 6099 632 70254: Research | Independent Study | Serhat Hosder | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 6099 633 70255: Research | Independent Study | Kakkattukuzhy Isaac | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 6099 635 70256: Research | Independent Study | Umit Koylu | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 6099 636 70257: Research | Independent Study | K Krishnamurthy | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 6099 637 70258: Research | Independent Study | Robert Landers | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 6099 638 70259: Research | Independent Study | Ming Leu | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 6099 639 70260: Research | Independent Study | FueWen Liou | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 6099 640 70261: Research | Independent Study | UM DoIT Infrastructure Leadership Team | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 6099 641 70262: Research | Independent Study | J Nisbett | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Mech Eng 6099 642 71022: Research | Independent Study | Ran Sui | Online Asynchronous | Main |
Course | Time/Day | Instructor | Instruction Mode | Campus | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Met Eng 5040 601 70286: Oral Examination | Enrollment Closed | Online Asynchronous | Main |
Course | Time/Day | Instructor | Instruction Mode | Campus | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Min Eng 2002 601 71047: Cooperative Engineer Training | Independent Study | Kwame Awuah-Offei | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Min Eng 5522 101 71073: Ore Reserve Analysis and Geostatistics | 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM | Alexander Douglas | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Min Eng 5522 301 71075: Ore Reserve Analysis and Geostatistics | Laboratory: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM | Alexander Douglas | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Min Eng 6000 601 70288: Special Problems | Independent Study | Kwame Awuah-Offei | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Min Eng 6010 201 70547: Seminar | Arranged | Lana Alagha | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Min Eng 6050 601 70657: Continuous Registration | Enrollment Closed | Online Asynchronous | Main | ||
Min Eng 6085 601 70292: Internship | Independent Study | Kwame Awuah-Offei | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Min Eng 6099 601 70289: Research | Independent Study | Lana Alagha | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Min Eng 6099 602 70290: Research | Independent Study | Guang Xu | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Min Eng 6099 603 70478: Research | Independent Study | Kwame Awuah-Offei | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Min Eng 6099 604 70479: Research | Independent Study | Samuel Frimpong | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Min Eng 6099 605 70291: Research | Independent Study | Grzegorz Galecki | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Min Eng 6099 606 70483: Research | Independent Study | Kelly Homan | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Min Eng 6099 607 70658: Research | Independent Study | Catherine Johnson | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Min Eng 6099 608 70786: Research | Independent Study | Taghi Sherizadeh | Online Asynchronous | Main |
Course | Time/Day | Instructor | Instruction Mode | Campus | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Music 1150 101 70898: Music Understanding And Appreciation | 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM | Lorie Francis | Online Asynchronous | Main |
Course | Time/Day | Instructor | Instruction Mode | Campus | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nuc Eng 4000 601 70506: Special Problems | Independent Study | Ayodeji Babatunde Alajo | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Nuc Eng 4000 602 70532: Special Problems | Independent Study | Carlos Giraldo | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Nuc Eng 4000 603 70293: Special Problems | Independent Study | Joseph Graham | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Nuc Eng 4000 606 70684: Special Problems | Independent Study | Shoaib Usman | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Nuc Eng 4099 601 70488: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Ayodeji Babatunde Alajo | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Nuc Eng 4099 602 70294: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Muthanna Al Dahhan | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Nuc Eng 4099 603 70295: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Carlos Giraldo | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Nuc Eng 4099 604 70546: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Joseph Graham | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Nuc Eng 4099 607 70685: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Gary Mueller | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Nuc Eng 4099 608 70686: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Joshua Schlegel | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Nuc Eng 6040 601 70300: Oral Examination | Enrollment Closed | Ayodeji Babatunde Alajo | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Nuc Eng 6050 601 70301: Continuous Registration | Enrollment Closed | Ayodeji Babatunde Alajo | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Nuc Eng 6085 601 70299: Internship | Independent Study | Ayodeji Babatunde Alajo | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Nuc Eng 6099 601 70475: Research | Independent Study | Ayodeji Babatunde Alajo | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Nuc Eng 6099 602 70296: Research | Independent Study | Muthanna Al Dahhan | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Nuc Eng 6099 603 70297: Research | Independent Study | Carlos Giraldo | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Nuc Eng 6099 604 70298: Research | Independent Study | Joseph Graham | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Nuc Eng 6099 607 70489: Research | Independent Study | Gary Mueller | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Nuc Eng 6099 608 70559: Research | Independent Study | Joshua Schlegel | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Nuc Eng 6099 609 70687: Research | Independent Study | Shoaib Usman | Online Asynchronous | Main |
Course | Time/Day | Instructor | Instruction Mode | Campus | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pet Eng 3000 601 70302: Special Problems | Independent Study | Baojun Bai | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Pet Eng 3000 603 70468: Special Problems | Independent Study | Andreas Eckert | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Pet Eng 3000 606 70596: Special Problems | Independent Study | Mingzhen Wei | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Pet Eng 5000 601 70357: Special Problems | Independent Study | UM DoIT Infrastructure Leadership Team | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Pet Eng 5040 601 70304: Oral Examination | Enrollment Closed | Baojun Bai | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Pet Eng 6000 601 70825: Special Problems | Independent Study | Baojun Bai | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Pet Eng 6000 602 70826: Special Problems | Independent Study | Mingzhen Wei | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Pet Eng 6050 601 70305: Continuous Registration | Enrollment Closed | Baojun Bai | Online Asynchronous | Main |
Course | Time/Day | Instructor | Instruction Mode | Campus | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Philosophy 1115 101 70539: Logic and Reasoning: An Introduction | Arranged | Darin Finke | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Philosophy 1130 101 71082: How Should I Live? An Introduction to Ethics | 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM | Shane Epting | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Philosophy 3225 101 71081: Engineering Ethics | Enrollment Closed | Shane Epting | Online Asynchronous | Main |
Course | Time/Day | Instructor | Instruction Mode | Campus | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Physics 1135 1A 70443: Engineering Physics I | Arranged | Joel Peacher | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Physics 1135 201 70444: Engineering Physics I | Enrollment Closed | Joel Peacher | Online Synchronous | Main | |
Physics 1135 202 71040: Engineering Physics I | Enrollment Closed | Online Synchronous | Main | ||
Physics 1135 203 71227: Engineering Physics I | 06:00 PM - 06:50 PM TWRF | Online Synchronous | Main | ||
Physics 1135 3L01 70445: Engineering Physics I | Enrollment Closed | Joel Peacher | Online Synchronous | Main | |
Physics 1135 3L02 70449: Engineering Physics I | Enrollment Closed | Joel Peacher | Online Synchronous | Main | |
Physics 1135 3L03 71228: Engineering Physics I | Laboratory: 06:00 PM - 07:50 PM M | Online Synchronous | Main | ||
Physics 2135 1A 70446: Engineering Physics II | Arranged | James Musser | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Physics 2135 201 70447: Engineering Physics II | 01:50 PM - 02:40 PM TWRF | James Musser | Online Synchronous | Main | |
Physics 2135 202 70959: Engineering Physics II | 06:00 PM - 06:50 PM TWRF | James Musser | Online Synchronous | Main | |
Physics 2135 3L01 70528: Engineering Physics II | Laboratory: 01:50 PM - 03:40 PM M | James Musser | Online Synchronous | Main | |
Physics 2135 3L02 70448: Engineering Physics II | Laboratory: 06:00 PM - 07:50 PM M | James Musser | Online Synchronous | Main | |
Physics 3000 601 70363: Special Problems | Independent Study | Jerry Peacher | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Physics 4099 601 70362: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Yew San Hor | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Physics 4099 602 70306: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | John Story | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Physics 4099 603 70307: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Thomas Vojta | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Physics 4099 604 70501: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Gerald Wilemski | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Physics 6000 601 70308: Special Problems | Independent Study | Paul Parris | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Physics 6000 602 70382: Special Problems | Independent Study | Jerry Peacher | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Physics 6000 603 70487: Special Problems | Independent Study | Gerald Wilemski | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Physics 6002 601 70835: Coop Registration | Independent Study | Jerry Peacher | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Physics 6040 601 70321: Oral Examination | Enrollment Closed | Thomas Vojta | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Physics 6050 601 70322: Continuous Registration | Enrollment Closed | Thomas Vojta | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Physics 6099 601 70309: Research | Independent Study | Aleksandr Chernatynskiy | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Physics 6099 602 70310: Research | Independent Study | Daniel Fischer | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Physics 6099 603 70311: Research | Independent Study | Yew San Hor | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Physics 6099 604 70312: Research | Independent Study | Ulrich Jentschura | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Physics 6099 607 70313: Research | Independent Study | Julia Medvedeva | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Physics 6099 608 70391: Research | Independent Study | Halyna Hodovanets | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Physics 6099 609 70314: Research | Independent Study | Jerry Peacher | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Physics 6099 610 70315: Research | Independent Study | Michael Schulz | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Physics 6099 611 70316: Research | Independent Study | Hyunsoo Kim | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Physics 6099 612 70317: Research | Independent Study | Thomas Vojta | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Physics 6099 613 70318: Research | Independent Study | Waddill, G. Dan | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Physics 6099 614 70319: Research | Independent Study | Symeon Mystakidis | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Physics 6099 615 70320: Research | Independent Study | Alexey Yamilov | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Physics 6099 616 70810: Research | Independent Study | Marco Cavaglia | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Physics 6099 617 70811: Research | Independent Study | Shun Saito | Online Asynchronous | Main |
Course | Time/Day | Instructor | Instruction Mode | Campus | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pol Sci 1200 101 71084: American Government | 12:40 PM - 02:40 PM MTWRF | Tseggai Isaac | Online Synchronous | Main | |
Pol Sci 4085 601 70484: Political Science Internship | Independent Study | Michael Meagher | Online Asynchronous | Main |
Course | Time/Day | Instructor | Instruction Mode | Campus | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Psych 1101 101 71123: General Psychology | Arranged | Amber Henslee | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Psych 3310 101 70976: Developmental Psychology | 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM | Merilee Krueger | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Psych 4000 601 70543: Special Problems And Readings In Psychology | Independent Study | Amy Belfi | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Psych 4099 601 70323: Undergraduate Research | Independent Study | Amber Henslee | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Psych 4700 101 71133: Industrial Psychology | Arranged | Susan Murray | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Psych 5000 601 70777: Special Problems | Independent Study | Clair Reynolds Kueny | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Psych 5000 603 71246: Special Problems | Independent Study | Amy Belfi | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Psych 6085 601 71233: Internship | Independent Study | Vahe Permzadian | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Psych 6099 602 70754: Research | Independent Study | Jessica Cundiff | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Psych 6099 603 70755: Research | Independent Study | Clair Reynolds Kueny | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Psych 6099 604 70756: Research | Independent Study | Susan Murray | Online Asynchronous | Main |
Course | Time/Day | Instructor | Instruction Mode | Campus | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SpM S 1185 101 71055: Principles Of Speech | Arranged | Tracie Devault | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
SpM S 1185 103 71209: Principles Of Speech | Arranged | Ryan Cheek | Online Asynchronous | Main |
Course | Time/Day | Instructor | Instruction Mode | Campus | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Statistics 3113 102 70890: Applied Engineering Statistics | Enrollment Closed | Kelley Koob | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Statistics 3115 102 70875: Engineering Statistics | Enrollment Closed | Akim Adekpedjou | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Statistics 6040 601 70530: Oral Examination | Enrollment Closed | Xiaoming Wang | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Statistics 6099 601 70327: Research | Independent Study | Akim Adekpedjou | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Statistics 6099 602 70326: Research | Independent Study | Gayla Olbricht | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Statistics 6099 603 70509: Research | Independent Study | Robert Paige | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Statistics 6099 604 70555: Research | Independent Study | V Samaranayake | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Statistics 6099 605 70556: Research | Independent Study | Xuerong Wen | Online Asynchronous | Main |
Course | Time/Day | Instructor | Instruction Mode | Campus | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sys Eng 5040 601 70440: Oral Examination | Enrollment Closed | Cihan Dagli | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Sys Eng 6040 601 70839: Oral Examination | Enrollment Closed | Cihan Dagli | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
Sys Eng 6050 601 70548: Continuous Registration | Enrollment Closed | Cihan Dagli | Online Asynchronous | Main |
Course | Time/Day | Instructor | Instruction Mode | Campus | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TCH COM 1600 101 71204: Introduction to Technical Communication | Arranged | Elizabeth Reardon | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
TCH COM 2560 104 71056: Technical Marketing Communication | Arranged | Michael Wright | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
TCH COM 5040 601 70455: Oral Examination | Enrollment Closed | Michael Wright | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
TCH COM 5085 601 70425: Internship | Enrollment Closed | Ed Malone | Online Asynchronous | Main | |
TCH COM 5099 601 70507: Research | Independent Study | Michael Wright | Online Asynchronous | Main |