Aero Eng

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Aero Eng 5131 102 71395:
Intermediate Thermofluid Mechanics
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM MWFKelly HomanDSDistance
Aero Eng 5212 102 71227:
Introduction to Finite Element Analysis
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM TRK ChandrashekharaDSDistance
Aero Eng 5238 102 72031:
Fatigue Analysis
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM TLokeswarappa DharaniDSDistance
Aero Eng 5353 102 73054:
Aeroelasticity
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM RDale PittDSDistance
Aero Eng 5481 102 70933:
Mechanical and Aerospace Control Systems
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM MWFK KrishnamurthyDSDistance
Aero Eng 5527 102 71765:
Combustion Processes
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRUmit KoyluDSDistance
Aero Eng 5570 102 72216:
Plasma Physics I
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM MDaoru HanDSDistance
Aero Eng 5715 102 70969:
Concurrent Engineering
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM RAppelman, HowardDSDistance
Aero Eng 6000 602 72497:
Special Problems
Independent StudyLokeswarappa DharaniDADistance
Aero Eng 6001 103 73215:
Methods in Orbit Determination
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM MDarling, JacobDSDistance
Aero Eng 6099 605 71841:
Research
Independent StudyLokeswarappa DharaniDADistance
Aero Eng 6099 607 71934:
Research
Independent StudySerhat HosderDADistance
Aero Eng 6099 608 71373:
Research
Independent StudyBirman, VictorDADistance
Aero Eng 6222 102 72005:
Theory of Elasticity
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM RLokeswarappa DharaniDSDistance
Aero Eng 6284 102 70984:
Analysis of Laminated Composite Structures
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM WBirman, VictorDSDistance

Arch Eng

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Arch Eng 4850 102 72414:
Building Electrical Systems
Enrollment ClosedWilliam Gillis IIIDADistance
Arch Eng 5445 102 72155:
Construction Methods
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM TMcLain, KevinDSDistance
Arch Eng 5642 102 71755:
Sustainability, Population, Energy, Water, and Materials
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Mark FitchDADistance
Arch Eng 6801 102 73366:
Advanced Concrete Science and Technology
ArrangedHongyan MaDADistance

Business

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Business 5111 102 72738:
Business Negotiations
Enrollment ClosedRobinson, James K.DADistance
Business 5150 102 73320:
Customer Focus and Satisfaction
Enrollment ClosedDavid BojanicDADistance
Business 5230 102 72688:
Financial Statement Analysis
Enrollment ClosedYu Hsien ChiuDADistance
Business 5910 102 71987:
Privacy and Information Security
ArrangedElizabeth Ortmann VincenzoDADistance
Business 5980 102 72029:
Business Models for Entrepreneurship and Innovation
ArrangedHanqing FangDADistance
Business 6426 102 71274:
Integration of Business Areas
ArrangedHanqing FangDADistance
Business 6622 102 71159:
International Marketing
ArrangedSarah StanleyDADistance
Business 6827 102 71177:
Managerial Finance
ArrangedHongxian ZhangDADistance

Chem

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Chem 6099 624 72504:
Research
Independent StudyShi, HonglanDADistance

Chem Eng

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Chem Eng 5355 102 72831:
Process Control System Safety, Security and Alarms
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Kelvin EricksonDADistance
Chem Eng 6241 102 72384:
Intermediate Chemical Process Safety
08:00 AM - 09:15 AM TRDouglas LudlowDSDistance

Civ Eng

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Civ Eng 5001 102 73188:
Base CS in Pavements
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM TJuanyu LiuDSDistance
Civ Eng 5112 102 72724:
Bituminous Materials
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Magdy AbdelrahmanDADistance
Civ Eng 5112 302 72730:
Bituminous Materials
Laboratory: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Magdy AbdelrahmanDADistance
Civ Eng 5113 102 73356:
Composition And Properties Of Concrete
ArrangedHongyan MaDADistance
Civ Eng 5207 102 73259:
Computer Methods of Structural Analysis
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM MNicolas Ali LibreDSDistance
Civ Eng 5222 102 73180:
Prestressed Concrete Design
Enrollment ClosedJohn MyersDADistance
Civ Eng 5338 106 73269:
Hydrologic Engineering
ArrangedPierson, Matthew C.DADistance
Civ Eng 5445 102 72154:
Construction Methods
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM TMcLain, KevinDSDistance
Civ Eng 5451 102 73221:
Information Technology Applications in the Construction Industry
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM WKaddoura, KhalidDSDistance
Civ Eng 5455 102 72388:
Construction Industry Best Practices
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TIslam El-adawayDSDistance
Civ Eng 5605 102 72614:
Environmental Systems Modeling
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Daniel OertherDADistance
Civ Eng 5642 102 71754:
Sustainability, Population, Energy, Water, and Materials
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Mark FitchDADistance
Civ Eng 5715 102 71418:
Intermediate Soil Mechanics
Enrollment ClosedMcLain, KevinDSDistance
Civ Eng 5729 102 72322:
Foundation Engineering II
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Siavash ZamiranDADistance
Civ Eng 6001 102 73131:
Undrstnd Rheology CemBsd Matrl
ArrangedDimitri FeysDADistance
Civ Eng 6201 102 73170:
Analysis And Design Of Plates And Shells I
ArrangedWilliam SchonbergDADistance
Civ Eng 6205 102 73179:
Structural Dynamics and Earthquake Engineering
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM TRGenda ChenDSDistance
Civ Eng 6207 102 72834:
Finite Element Application in Structural Design
08:00 AM - 09:15 AM TRChenglin WuDSDistance
Civ Eng 6338 101 73343:
Advanced Hydrology
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM Mjm27tDSDistance
Civ Eng 6338 103 73408:
Advanced Hydrology
Arrangedjm27tDADistance
Civ Eng 6442 102 71402:
Construction Administration, Planning and Control
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM MBerry, Robert T.DSDistance
Civ Eng 6601 1DIS 71627:
Biological Principles In Environmental Engineering Systems
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Daniel OertherDADistance
Civ Eng 6601 302 71628:
Biological Principles In Environmental Engineering Systems
ArrangedDaniel OertherDADistance
Civ Eng 6716 102 73347:
Soil Stabilization
ArrangedXiong ZhangDADistance
Civ Eng 6801 102 73360:
Advanced Concrete Science and Technology
ArrangedHongyan MaDADistance

Comp Eng

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Comp Eng 3110 102 72431:
Computer Organization and Design
03:30 PM - 04:45 PM TRAlireza HursonDSDistance
Comp Eng 4099 605 72771:
Undergraduate Research
Independent StudySahra SedighsarvestaniDADistance
Comp Eng 5099 608 72734:
Special Research And Thesis
Independent StudyJonathan KimballDADistance
Comp Eng 5099 611 72772:
Special Research And Thesis
Independent StudySahra SedighsarvestaniDADistance
Comp Eng 5120 102 71385:
Digital Computer Design
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM TRAlireza HursonDSDistance
Comp Eng 5310 102 71405:
Computational Intelligence
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM WSteven CornsDSDistance
Comp Eng 5410 102 71611:
Introduction to Computer Communication Networks
03:30 PM - 04:45 PM TRSahra SedighsarvestaniDSDistance
Comp Eng 5430 1DIS 71894:
Wireless Networks
ArrangedMaciej J ZawodniokDADistance
Comp Eng 5430 302 71896:
Wireless Networks
ArrangedMaciej J ZawodniokDADistance
Comp Eng 5510 102 73161:
Fault-Tolerant Digital Systems
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRMinsu ChoiDSDistance
Comp Eng 5880 102 72817:
Introduction to Robotics
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM TRChaman SabharwalDSDistance
Comp Eng 6099 605 71597:
Special Research and Thesis
Independent StudyDonald Wunsch IIDADistance
Comp Eng 6099 618 72773:
Special Research and Thesis
Independent StudySahra SedighsarvestaniDADistance
Comp Eng 6440 102 73158:
Network Performance Analysis
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM TRSahra SedighsarvestaniDSDistance

Comp Sci

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Comp Sci 3803 102 72440:
Computer Organization
03:30 PM - 04:45 PM TRAlireza HursonDSDistance
Comp Sci 5001 102 73257:
Theory of Reinforcement Learn
ArrangedArdhendu TripathyDADistance
Comp Sci 5001 106 73302:
Intro Quantum Computing
ArrangedAvah BanerjeeDADistance
Comp Sci 5200 102 71155:
Analysis Of Algorithms
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRShovan, S MDSDistance
Comp Sci 5300 102 71814:
Database Systems
Enrollment ClosedSan YeungDSDistance
Comp Sci 5403 102 72815:
Introduction to Robotics
Enrollment ClosedChaman SabharwalDSDistance
Comp Sci 5407 102 73296:
Introduction to Virtual Reality
03:30 PM - 04:45 PM TRMekala, MuralidharDSDistance
Comp Sci 5601 102 72282:
Security Operations & Program Management
Enrollment ClosedLutzen, KarlDSDistance
Comp Sci 6010 202 71374:
Seminar
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM MArdhendu TripathyDSDistance
Comp Sci 6099 617 72873:
Research Special Topics
Independent StudyDonald Wunsch IIDADistance
Comp Sci 6204 102 72429:
Applied Graph Theory for Computer Science
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM TRoy, PrithwirajDSDistance
Comp Sci 6304 102 71602:
Cloud Computing and Big Data Management
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM WSanjay MadriaDSDistance
Comp Sci 6602 102 73227:
Network Performance Analysis
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM TRSahra SedighsarvestaniDSDistance

ERP

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
ERP 5110 102 72517:
Enterprise Resource Planning Systems Design and Implementation
ArrangedYu Hsien ChiuDADistance
ERP 5310 102 72312:
Supply Chain Management Systems in an ERP Environment
ArrangedBih-Ru LeaDADistance
ERP 5410 102 71398:
Use of Business Intelligence
Enrollment ClosedWen-Bin YuDADistance

Econ

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Econ 5532 102 72284:
Advanced Mining Economics
ArrangedCatherine JohnsonDADistance

Elec Eng

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Elec Eng 3340 1DIS 71314:
Basic Programmable Logic Controllers
ArrangedKelvin EricksonDADistance
Elec Eng 3340 306 71315:
Basic Programmable Logic Controllers
Laboratory: 02:30 PM - 04:20 PM TFritsche, Chandler (S&T-Student)DSDistance
Elec Eng 3340 309 72231:
Basic Programmable Logic Controllers
Laboratory: 07:00 PM - 08:50 PM RFerrante, Anthony (S&T-Student)DSDistance
Elec Eng 5000 601 71975:
Special Problems
Independent StudyChang-Soo KimDADistance
Elec Eng 5099 605 70399:
Special Research And Thesis
Independent StudyDaryl BeetnerDADistance
Elec Eng 5099 607 71930:
Special Research And Thesis
Independent StudyDADistance
Elec Eng 5320 102 72180:
Neural Networks Control and Applications
12:30 PM - 01:45 PM TRJagannathan SarangapaniDSDistance
Elec Eng 5340 1DIS 71980:
Advanced PLC
ArrangedKelvin EricksonDADistance
Elec Eng 5340 305 71981:
Advanced PLC
Laboratory: 03:00 PM - 04:50 PM WSwadley, Nathan (S&T-Student)DSDistance
Elec Eng 5340 308 72237:
Advanced PLC
Enrollment ClosedSwadley, Nathan (S&T-Student)DSDistance
Elec Eng 5355 101 72735:
Process Control System Safety, Security and Alarms
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Kelvin EricksonDADistance
Elec Eng 5355 102 72736:
Process Control System Safety, Security and Alarms
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Kelvin EricksonDADistance
Elec Eng 5430 1DIS 71898:
Wireless Networks
ArrangedMaciej J ZawodniokDADistance
Elec Eng 5430 302 71899:
Wireless Networks
ArrangedMaciej J ZawodniokDADistance
Elec Eng 5520 102 71388:
Power Electronics
12:30 PM - 01:45 PM TRCardoza, AlvaroDSDistance
Elec Eng 5540 1DIS 73406:
Power Systems Engineering
03:00 PM - 05:30 PM WPaul NauertDADistance
Elec Eng 5600 102 71906:
Interference Control in Electronic Systems
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM MWFDaryl BeetnerDSDistance
Elec Eng 5630 102 72671:
Wave Propagation and Transmission Lines
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM TRJie HuangDSDistance
Elec Eng 5640 102 73165:
Antennas and Propagation
ArrangedKristen DonnellDADistance
Elec Eng 5810 102 72201:
Computational Intelligence
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM WSteven CornsDSDistance
Elec Eng 5880 102 72819:
Introduction to Robotics
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM TRChaman SabharwalDSDistance
Elec Eng 6000 603 70940:
Special Problems
Independent StudyChang-Soo KimDADistance
Elec Eng 6099 610 71547:
Special Research And Thesis
Independent StudyDaryl BeetnerDADistance
Elec Eng 6099 631 72761:
Special Research And Thesis
Independent StudyKristen DonnellDADistance
Elec Eng 6099 632 73390:
Special Research And Thesis
Independent StudyJonathan KimballDADistance
Elec Eng 6350 102 73039:
Neural Network Control of Nonlinear Continuous-time Systems
ArrangedJagannathan SarangapaniDADistance
Elec Eng 6500 102 73035:
AC Drives: Dynamic and Control
ArrangedPourya ShamsiDADistance
Elec Eng 6580 102 73037:
Power System Operations
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM TRRui BoDSDistance

Eng Mgt

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Eng Mgt 5110 102 71082:
Managerial Decision Making
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM WDavid SpurlockDSDistance
Eng Mgt 5111 102 71032:
Management for Engineers and Scientists
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM WDavid SpurlockDSDistance
Eng Mgt 5210 102 70872:
Economic Decision Analysis
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM WHoffman, GeraldDSDistance
Eng Mgt 5212 102 72344:
Intelligent Investing
Enrollment ClosedDavid EnkeDSDistance
Eng Mgt 5316 102 71083:
Safety Engineering Management
Enrollment ClosedMichael SchmidtDSDistance
Eng Mgt 5320 102 70873:
Project Management
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM TBerry, Robert T.DSDistance
Eng Mgt 5330 102 71843:
Advanced Human Factors
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM WDenise BakerDSDistance
Eng Mgt 5412 102 70944:
Operations Management Science
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM MAbhijit GosaviDSDistance
Eng Mgt 5511 102 71371:
Technical Entrepreneurship
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM RBade, John F.DSDistance
Eng Mgt 5514 102 70981:
Patent Law
ArrangedCanis, RandyDADistance
Eng Mgt 5515 102 72299:
Integrated Product And Process Design
Enrollment ClosedVenkata AlladaDSDistance
Eng Mgt 5710 102 70987:
Six Sigma
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM MWilson, Richard (S&T-Student)DSDistance
Eng Mgt 5711 102 71084:
Total Quality Management
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM RBade, John F.DSDistance
Eng Mgt 6099 606 71590:
Research
Independent StudyCihan DagliDADistance
Eng Mgt 6099 607 71591:
Research
Independent StudyDavid EnkeDADistance
Eng Mgt 6099 608 71666:
Research
Independent StudyAbhijit GosaviDADistance
Eng Mgt 6099 609 71667:
Research
Independent StudyVenkata AlladaDADistance
Eng Mgt 6099 610 71668:
Research
Independent StudyLong, SuzannaDADistance
Eng Mgt 6099 611 71669:
Research
Independent StudySusan MurrayDADistance
Eng Mgt 6099 613 71671:
Research
Independent StudyStephen RaperDADistance
Eng Mgt 6099 614 71588:
Research
Independent StudySteven CornsDADistance
Eng Mgt 6099 622 72191:
Research
Independent StudyCasey CanfieldDADistance
Eng Mgt 6101 102 72198:
Advanced Research Methodology in Engineering Management
ArrangedCihan DagliDADistance
Eng Mgt 6112 102 71134:
Leadership for Engineers
ArrangedJohn RichardsDADistance
Eng Mgt 6211 102 71281:
Advanced Financial Management
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM RSedrick, GregoryDSDistance
Eng Mgt 6322 102 71060:
Case Studies in Project Management
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM WSheryl HodgesDSDistance
Eng Mgt 6412 102 72653:
Mathematical Programming
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM WSamuel VanfossanDSDistance
Eng Mgt 6611 102 72301:
Lean Systems
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM MLin, HongyDSDistance

Env Eng

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Env Eng 5605 102 72559:
Environmental Systems Modeling
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Daniel OertherDADistance
Env Eng 5642 102 71756:
Sustainability, Population, Energy, Water, and Materials
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Mark FitchDADistance
Env Eng 6601 1DIS 71629:
Biological Principles In Environmental Engineering Systems
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Daniel OertherDADistance
Env Eng 6601 302 71630:
Biological Principles In Environmental Engineering Systems
ArrangedDaniel OertherDADistance

Exp Eng

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Exp Eng 5112 102 71989:
Explosives Handling and Safety
ArrangedCatherine JohnsonDADistance
Exp Eng 5512 1DIS 72210:
Commercial Pyrotechnics Operations
Enrollment ClosedJerry VaillDADistance
Exp Eng 5512 302 72211:
Commercial Pyrotechnics Operations
Enrollment ClosedJerry VaillDADistance
Exp Eng 5514 1DIS 71658:
Display Fireworks Manufacturing
ArrangedWilliams, Kelly (Mining & Nuclear Engr)DADistance
Exp Eng 5514 302 71659:
Display Fireworks Manufacturing
ArrangedWilliams, Kelly (Mining & Nuclear Engr)DADistance
Exp Eng 5612 1DIS 71264:
Principles of Explosives Engineering
Enrollment ClosedKyle PerryDADistance
Exp Eng 5612 305 71265:
Principles of Explosives Engineering
Enrollment ClosedKyle PerryDADistance
Exp Eng 5711 102 73128:
Explosives in Industry
ArrangedKyle PerryDADistance
Exp Eng 5713 1DIS 71656:
Demolition of Buildings and Structures
ArrangedWorsey, Paul NicholasDADistance
Exp Eng 5713 301 71657:
Demolition of Buildings and Structures
ArrangedWorsey, Paul NicholasDADistance
Exp Eng 6000 602 71830:
Special Problems
Independent StudyKyle PerryDADistance
Exp Eng 6001 102 73311:
Explosives Simulation
ArrangedJames ClutterDADistance
Exp Eng 6080 304 71751:
Industry Project
ArrangedCatherine JohnsonDADistance
Exp Eng 6080 306 72279:
Industry Project
ArrangedKyle PerryDADistance
Exp Eng 6099 606 72112:
Research
Independent StudyKyle PerryDADistance
Exp Eng 6099 607 71383:
Research
Independent StudyCatherine JohnsonDADistance
Exp Eng 6112 102 72801:
Explosives Regulations
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Worsey, Gillian M.DADistance
Exp Eng 6292 102 73123:
Research Methods
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM TRSamuel FrimpongDSDistance

Geo Eng

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Geo Eng 5099 605 71327:
Research
Independent StudyJ RogersDADistance
Geo Eng 5332 101 71704:
Fundamentals of Groundwater Hydrology
12:30 PM - 01:45 PM TRKatherine GroteDSDistance
Geo Eng 5441 102 71058:
Engineering Geology And Geotechnics
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM MJ RogersDSDistance
Geo Eng 5443 102 72586:
Subsurface Exploration
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Alhaj, Abdullah Hadi ZaidDADistance
Geo Eng 5443 302 72587:
Subsurface Exploration
Laboratory: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Robert ClarkDADistance
Geo Eng 5471 102 70878:
Rock Engineering
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Leslie GertschDADistance
Geo Eng 5810 102 72820:
Fundamentals of Space Resources
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Leslie GertschDADistance
Geo Eng 6099 605 71967:
Research
Independent StudyJ RogersDADistance
Geo Eng 6099 606 72097:
Research
Independent StudyKatherine GroteDADistance
Geo Eng 6099 607 72137:
Research
Independent StudyLeslie GertschDADistance
Geo Eng 6400 601 71736:
Practice Oriented Project
Independent StudyKatherine GroteDADistance

Geology

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Geology 4630 1DIS 72397:
Systematic Paleontology
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM MWFrancisca Oboh IkuenobeDSDistance
Geology 4630 304 72645:
Systematic Paleontology
Laboratory: 01:00 PM - 03:50 PM WFrancisca Oboh IkuenobeDSDistance
Geology 6099 602 72149:
Research
Independent StudyMarek LocmelisDADistance
Geology 6099 603 72150:
Research
Independent StudyFrancisca Oboh IkuenobeDADistance
Geology 6099 604 72151:
Research
Independent StudyJonathan Obrist FarnerDADistance
Geology 6099 605 72152:
Research
Independent StudyWan YangDADistance
Geology 6099 607 72147:
Research
Independent StudyDavid BorrokDADistance

Geophys

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Geophys 4231 1DIS 72024:
Seismic Interpretation
ArrangedKelly LiuDADistance
Geophys 4231 302 72025:
Seismic Interpretation
ArrangedKelly LiuDADistance
Geophys 6000 601 72027:
Special Problems
Independent StudyKelly LiuDADistance
Geophys 6000 602 72026:
Special Problems
Independent StudyStephen GaoDADistance
Geophys 6211 1B 72489:
Advanced Seismic Interpretation
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Kelly LiuDADistance
Geophys 6211 302 72490:
Advanced Seismic Interpretation
Laboratory: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Kelly LiuDADistance

IST

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
IST 4641 102 73412:
Digital Commerce and IoT Analytics
Enrollment ClosedDawei WangDADistance
IST 5423 102 72136:
Foundations of Data Management
Enrollment ClosedCecil Eng Huang ChuaDADistance
IST 5520 102 72592:
Data Science and Machine Learning with Python
ArrangedLangtao ChenDADistance
IST 5680 102 71351:
Digital Media Development and Interactive Design
ArrangedCecil Eng Huang ChuaDADistance
IST 5780 102 72647:
Human and Organizational Factors in Cybersecurity
ArrangedLangtao ChenDADistance
IST 5885 102 72313:
Human-Computer Interaction and User Experience
Enrollment ClosedCui ZouDADistance
IST 6251 102 72750:
Technological Innovation, Entrepreneurship, and Economic Development
Enrollment ClosedDawei WangDADistance
IST 6443 102 71400:
Information Retrieval and Analysis
ArrangedWen-Bin YuDADistance
IST 6641 102 71422:
Advanced Digital Commerce and IoT Analytics
Enrollment ClosedDawei WangDADistance

MKT

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
MKT 5150 102 73317:
Customer Focus and Satisfaction
Enrollment ClosedDavid BojanicDADistance

Math

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Math 5602 102 73292:
Mathematical Foundation of Finite Element Methods
01:00 PM - 01:50 PM MWFXiaoming HeDSDistance

Mech Eng

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Mech Eng 5000 605 71271:
Special Problems
Independent StudyFueWen LiouDADistance
Mech Eng 5131 102 71392:
Intermediate Thermofluid Mechanics
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM MWFKelly HomanDSDistance
Mech Eng 5212 102 71228:
Introduction to Finite Element Analysis
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM TRK ChandrashekharaDSDistance
Mech Eng 5238 102 72033:
Fatigue Analysis
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM TLokeswarappa DharaniDSDistance
Mech Eng 5307 102 73368:
Vibrations I
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM TRTurner, L. SueDSDistance
Mech Eng 5481 102 70875:
Mechanical And Aerospace Control Systems
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM MWFK KrishnamurthyDSDistance
Mech Eng 5527 102 71764:
Combustion Processes
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRUmit KoyluDSDistance
Mech Eng 5541 102 73073:
Applied Energy Conversion
08:00 AM - 08:50 AM MWFDavid BaylessDSDistance
Mech Eng 5570 102 72217:
Plasma Physics I
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM MDaoru HanDSDistance
Mech Eng 5571 102 72078:
Environmental Controls
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM MWilliams, GeraldDSDistance
Mech Eng 5708 102 72619:
Rapid Product Design And Optimization
Enrollment ClosedFueWen LiouDSDistance
Mech Eng 5715 102 70874:
Concurrent Engineering
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM RAppelman, HowardDSDistance
Mech Eng 5757 102 72311:
Integrated Product And Process Design
Enrollment ClosedVenkata AlladaDSDistance
Mech Eng 5763 1DIS 70876:
Computer Aided Design: Theory and Practice
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM MWMing LeuDSDistance
Mech Eng 5763 303 70877:
Computer Aided Design: Theory and Practice
Laboratory: 01:00 PM - 01:50 PM MMing LeuDSDistance
Mech Eng 6000 603 71753:
Special Problems
Independent StudyLokeswarappa DharaniDADistance
Mech Eng 6099 609 71259:
Research
Independent StudyLokeswarappa DharaniDADistance
Mech Eng 6099 611 71436:
Research
Independent StudyK KrishnamurthyDADistance
Mech Eng 6099 612 71438:
Research
Independent StudyLanders, Robert G.DADistance
Mech Eng 6099 613 71757:
Research
Independent StudyMing LeuDADistance
Mech Eng 6099 614 71869:
Research
Independent StudyAnthony OkaforDADistance
Mech Eng 6099 616 72127:
Research
Independent StudyDouglas BristowDADistance
Mech Eng 6099 617 71012:
Research
Independent StudyBirman, VictorDADistance
Mech Eng 6099 630 70615:
Research
Independent StudyKelly HomanDADistance
Mech Eng 6099 652 72700:
Research
Independent StudyFueWen LiouDADistance
Mech Eng 6222 102 72004:
Theory of Elasticity
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM RLokeswarappa DharaniDSDistance
Mech Eng 6284 102 70985:
Analysis of Laminated Composite Structures
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM WBirman, VictorDSDistance
Mech Eng 6704 102 71608:
Mechanics of Machinery
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM MWFLodagala, Vamsi (S&T-Student)DSDistance

Met Eng

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Met Eng 5170 102 72241:
Nuclear Materials I
ArrangedJoseph GrahamDADistance

Min Eng

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Min Eng 5532 102 72283:
Advanced Mining Economics
ArrangedCatherine JohnsonDADistance
Min Eng 5913 102 72827:
Advanced Computer Aided Mine Design
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRKwame Awuah-OffeiDSDistance
Min Eng 5913 302 72826:
Advanced Computer Aided Mine Design
Laboratory: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Kwame Awuah-OffeiDSDistance
Min Eng 6000 605 71360:
Special Problems
Independent StudyKwame Awuah-OffeiDADistance
Min Eng 6000 606 72865:
Special Problems
Independent StudyGalecki, GrzegorzDADistance
Min Eng 6080 602 71761:
Graduate Project
Independent StudyLana AlaghaDADistance
Min Eng 6080 603 71865:
Graduate Project
Independent StudyKyle PerryDADistance
Min Eng 6080 604 72113:
Graduate Project
Independent StudyKwame Awuah-OffeiDADistance
Min Eng 6080 605 71728:
Graduate Project
Independent StudySamuel FrimpongDADistance
Min Eng 6080 606 72257:
Graduate Project
Independent StudyTaghi SherizadehDADistance
Min Eng 6080 608 72403:
Graduate Project
Independent StudyGuang XuDADistance
Min Eng 6099 610 72290:
Research
Independent StudyKyle PerryDADistance
Min Eng 6099 611 72392:
Research
Independent StudyLana AlaghaDADistance
Min Eng 6099 612 72393:
Research
Independent StudyGuang XuDADistance
Min Eng 6099 613 72394:
Research
Independent StudyKwame Awuah-OffeiDADistance
Min Eng 6099 614 72395:
Research
Independent StudySamuel FrimpongDADistance
Min Eng 6099 615 72396:
Research
Independent StudyTaghi SherizadehDADistance
Min Eng 6522 102 73116:
Mining Property Feasibility Studies And Evaluation Procedure
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM TMathew OommenDSDistance
Min Eng 6522 302 73118:
Mining Property Feasibility Studies And Evaluation Procedure
ArrangedMathew OommenDSDistance
Min Eng 6912 102 73126:
Advanced Simulation of Mining Systems
ArrangedKwame Awuah-OffeiDSDistance
Min Eng 6992 102 73120:
Research Methods
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM TRSamuel FrimpongDSDistance

Nuc Eng

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Nuc Eng 4241 102 72240:
Nuclear Materials I
ArrangedJoseph GrahamDADistance
Nuc Eng 4370 102 72218:
Plasma Physics I
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM MDaoru HanDSDistance
Nuc Eng 6099 611 72503:
Research
Independent StudyJoseph GrahamDADistance

Physics

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Physics 4543 102 72219:
Plasma Physics I
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM MDaoru HanDSDistance

Psych

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Psych 5000 603 72114:
Special Problems
Independent StudyClair Reynolds KuenyDADistance
Psych 5020 102 72082:
Introduction to Industrial-Organizational Psychology
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM TVahe PermzadianDSDistance
Psych 5202 102 71913:
Applied Psychological Data Analysis
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM RDevin BurnsDSDistance
Psych 5210 102 71605:
Advanced Research Methods
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM MTing ShenDSDistance
Psych 5710 102 71844:
Advanced Human Factors
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM WDenise BakerDSDistance
Psych 6099 608 72264:
Research
Independent StudyClair Reynolds KuenyDADistance
Psych 6602 102 72018:
Employee Affect and Behavior
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM MClair Reynolds KuenyDSDistance
Psych 6702 102 71820:
Personnel Selection
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM RVahe PermzadianDSDistance

Statistics

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Statistics 5353 102 71112:
Statistical Data Analysis
12:30 PM - 01:45 PM TRV SamaranayakeDSDistance
Statistics 5643 102 72261:
Probability And Statistics
ArrangedXuerong WenDADistance

Sys Eng

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Sys Eng 5000 601 71440:
Special Problems
Independent StudyCihan DagliDADistance
Sys Eng 5101 102 70916:
System Engineering and Analysis
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM MPape, Louis E.DSDistance
Sys Eng 5105 102 72411:
Project Management
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM TBerry, Robert T.DSDistance
Sys Eng 5211 102 71406:
Computational Intelligence
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM WSteven CornsDSDistance
Sys Eng 5323 1DIS 71895:
Wireless Networks
ArrangedMaciej J ZawodniokDSDistance
Sys Eng 5323 302 71897:
Wireless Networks
ArrangedMaciej J ZawodniokDSDistance
Sys Eng 6099 606 71672:
Research
Independent StudyCihan DagliDADistance
Sys Eng 6099 607 71673:
Research
Independent StudyDavid EnkeDADistance
Sys Eng 6099 608 71674:
Research
Independent StudyAbhijit GosaviDADistance
Sys Eng 6099 609 71675:
Research
Independent StudyLong, SuzannaDADistance
Sys Eng 6099 611 71677:
Research
Independent StudyStephen RaperDADistance
Sys Eng 6099 612 71586:
Research
Independent StudySteven CornsDADistance
Sys Eng 6099 619 72195:
Research
Independent StudyCasey CanfieldDADistance
Sys Eng 6099 623 72305:
Research
Independent StudyVenkata AlladaDADistance
Sys Eng 6101 102 72260:
Advanced Research Methodology in Engineering Management
ArrangedCihan DagliDADistance
Sys Eng 6102 102 71151:
Information Based Design
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM WMirchandani, ChandruDSDistance
Sys Eng 6104 102 70954:
Systems Architecting
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM RCihan DagliDSDistance
Sys Eng 6196 102 71010:
Systems Engineering Capstone
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM MPape, Louis E.DSDistance
Sys Eng 6213 102 71943:
Deep Learning and Advanced Neural Networks
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM WCihan DagliDSDistance
Sys Eng 6239 102 71609:
Smart Engineering System Design
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM MCihan DagliDSDistance
Sys Eng 6412 102 72654:
Mathematical Programming
Enrollment ClosedSamuel VanfossanDSDistance

TCH COM

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
TCH COM 5540 102 73003:
Advanced Layout and Design
Enrollment ClosedEd MaloneDSDistance
TCH COM 5620 102 73000:
Research Methods in Technical Communication
Enrollment ClosedRyan CheekDSDistance
TCH COM 6420 102 73002:
Project Management in Technical Communication
Enrollment ClosedMichael WrightDSDistance
TCH COM 6600 102 73246:
Foundations of Technical Communication
Enrollment ClosedKathryn NorthcutDSDistance