Aero Eng

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Aero Eng 5131 102 71209:
Intermediate Thermofluid Mechanics
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM MWFKelly HomanOFDistance
Aero Eng 5212 102 71069:
Introduction to Finite Element Analysis
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM TRK ChandrashekharaOnline SynchronousDistance
Aero Eng 5313 102 72494:
Intermediate Dynamics of Mechanical and Aerospace Systems
01:00 PM - 01:50 PM MWFK KrishnamurthyOFDistance
Aero Eng 5353 102 72836:
Aeroelasticity
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM RDale PittOFDistance
Aero Eng 5481 102 70825:
Mechanical and Aerospace Control Systems
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM MWFK KrishnamurthyOFDistance
Aero Eng 5519 102 72512:
Advanced Thermodynamics
09:00 AM - 09:50 AM MWFJonghyun ParkOnline SynchronousDistance
Aero Eng 5527 102 71511:
Combustion Processes
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRUmit KoyluOnline SynchronousDistance
Aero Eng 5570 102 71909:
Plasma Physics I
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRDaoru HanOFDistance
Aero Eng 5715 102 70857:
Concurrent Engineering
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM RHoward AppelmanOnline SynchronousDistance
Aero Eng 6000 602 72103:
Special Problems
Independent StudyLokeswarappa DharaniOnline AsynchronousDistance
Aero Eng 6001 102 72857:
Methods in Orbit Determination
12:30 PM - 01:45 PM TRSmriti Nandan PaulOFDistance
Aero Eng 6099 605 71579:
Research
Independent StudyLokeswarappa DharaniOnline AsynchronousDistance
Aero Eng 6099 607 71661:
Research
Independent StudySerhat HosderOnline AsynchronousDistance
Aero Eng 6284 102 70869:
Analysis of Laminated Composite Structures
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM WVictor BirmanOFDistance

Arch Eng

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Arch Eng 5205 102 72955:
Structural Analysis II
ArrangedWilliam SchonbergOnline AsynchronousDistance
Arch Eng 5210 102 72918:
Advanced Steel Structures Design
ArrangedMohamed ElGawadyOnline AsynchronousDistance
Arch Eng 5222 102 72920:
Prestressed Concrete Design
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM TRJohn MyersOnline SynchronousDistance

Business

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Business 5111 102 72196:
Business Negotiations
03:30 PM - 04:45 PM TRJames RobinsonOFDistance
Business 5150 102 72807:
Customer Focus and Satisfaction
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRDavid BojanicOFDistance
Business 5230 102 72812:
Financial Statement Analysis
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM TRYu Hsien ChiuOFDistance
Business 5470 102 73084:
Human Resource Management
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM MWFJoseph HarrisOFDistance
Business 5910 102 71699:
Privacy and Information Security
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Timothy CliseOnline AsynchronousDistance
Business 5980 102 71726:
Business Models for Entrepreneurship and Innovation
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM TRHanqing FangOFDistance
Business 6224 102 73102:
Managerial Accounting and Control
ArrangedOFDistance
Business 6426 102 71107:
Integration of Business Areas
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM RHanqing FangOFDistance

Cer Eng

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Cer Eng 5810 102 72961:
Principles Of Engineering Materials
ArrangedYijia GuOnline AsynchronousDistance

Chem Eng

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Chem Eng 5300 102 72963:
Principles Of Engineering Materials
ArrangedYijia GuOnline AsynchronousDistance
Chem Eng 5355 102 72882:
Process Control System Safety, Security and Alarms
ArrangedKelvin EricksonOnline AsynchronousDistance

Civ Eng

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Civ Eng 5112 102 72188:
Bituminous Materials
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Magdy AbdelrahmanOnline AsynchronousDistance
Civ Eng 5112 302 72192:
Bituminous Materials
Laboratory: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Magdy AbdelrahmanOnline AsynchronousDistance
Civ Eng 5205 102 72953:
Structural Analysis II
ArrangedWilliam SchonbergOnline AsynchronousDistance
Civ Eng 5210 102 72915:
Advanced Steel Structures Design
ArrangedMohamed ElGawadyOnline AsynchronousDistance
Civ Eng 5222 102 72913:
Prestressed Concrete Design
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM TRJohn MyersOnline SynchronousDistance
Civ Eng 5331 102 73050:
Hydraulics Of Open Channels
ArrangedJohn McEneryOnline AsynchronousDistance
Civ Eng 5338 103 72384:
Hydrologic Engineering
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Matthew PiersonOnline AsynchronousDistance
Civ Eng 5455 102 72025:
Construction Industry Best Practices
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM TRIslam El-adawayOnline SynchronousDistance
Civ Eng 5605 102 72141:
Environmental Systems Modeling
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Daniel OertherOnline AsynchronousDistance
Civ Eng 5729 102 71984:
Foundation Engineering II
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Siavash ZamiranOnline AsynchronousDistance
Civ Eng 6205 102 72943:
Structural Dynamics and Earthquake Engineering
ArrangedGenda ChenOnline AsynchronousDistance
Civ Eng 6442 102 71216:
Construction Administration, Planning and Control
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM MRobert BerryOFDistance
Civ Eng 6601 1DIS 71396:
Biological Principles In Environmental Engineering Systems
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Daniel OertherOnline AsynchronousDistance

Comp Eng

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Comp Eng 5001 103 72958:
ML and DL for Big Data
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM WOFDistance
Comp Eng 5099 608 72194:
Special Research And Thesis
Independent StudyJonathan KimballOnline AsynchronousDistance
Comp Eng 5099 611 72218:
Special Research And Thesis
Independent StudySahra SedighsarvestaniOnline AsynchronousDistance
Comp Eng 5120 102 71199:
Digital Computer Design
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRAlireza HursonOFDistance
Comp Eng 5410 102 71380:
Introduction to Computer Communication Networks
03:30 PM - 04:45 PM TRSahra SedighsarvestaniOnline SynchronousDistance
Comp Eng 5430 1DIS 71623:
Wireless Networks
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Maciej J ZawodniokOnline AsynchronousDistance
Comp Eng 5430 302 71625:
Wireless Networks
Laboratory: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Maciej J ZawodniokOnline AsynchronousDistance
Comp Eng 5880 102 72238:
Introduction to Robotics
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRChaman SabharwalOnline SynchronousDistance
Comp Eng 6099 605 71366:
Special Research and Thesis
Independent StudyDonald Wunsch IIOnline AsynchronousDistance
Comp Eng 6099 618 72219:
Special Research and Thesis
Independent StudySahra SedighsarvestaniOnline AsynchronousDistance
Comp Eng 6110 102 73073:
Advanced Computer Architecture I
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM TRAlireza HursonOFDistance

Comp Sci

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Comp Sci 5200 102 71012:
Analysis Of Algorithms
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRHuiyuan YangOnline SynchronousDistance
Comp Sci 5300 102 71554:
Database Systems
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM MWFSan YeungOnline SynchronousDistance
Comp Sci 5403 102 72236:
Introduction to Robotics
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRChaman SabharwalOnline SynchronousDistance
Comp Sci 5404 102 72664:
Introduction to Computer Vision
08:00 AM - 09:15 AM TRUM DoIT Infrastructure Leadership TeamOnline SynchronousDistance
Comp Sci 5407 102 72398:
Introduction to Virtual Reality
03:30 PM - 04:45 PM TRChaman SabharwalOnline SynchronousDistance
Comp Sci 5601 102 71960:
Security Operations & Program Management
Enrollment ClosedUM DoIT Infrastructure Leadership TeamOnline SynchronousDistance
Comp Sci 6010 202 71188:
Seminar
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM MSanjay MadriaOnline SynchronousDistance
Comp Sci 6099 617 72259:
Research Special Topics
Independent StudyDonald Wunsch IIOnline AsynchronousDistance
Comp Sci 6102 102 72614:
Model Based Systems Engineering
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM RRichard ThrelkeldOnline SynchronousDistance
Comp Sci 6304 102 71371:
Cloud Computing and Big Data Management
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM WSanjay MadriaOnline SynchronousDistance
Comp Sci 6400 102 72561:
Advanced Topics In Artificial Intelligence
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM RArdhendu TripathyOnline SynchronousDistance

ERP

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
ERP 5110 102 72113:
Enterprise Resource Planning Systems Design and Implementation
12:30 PM - 01:45 PM TRYu Hsien ChiuOFDistance
ERP 5310 102 71977:
Supply Chain Management Systems in an ERP Environment
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM TBih-Ru LeaOFDistance

Econ

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Econ 5532 102 71962:
Advanced Mining Economics
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Catherine JohnsonOnline AsynchronousDistance

Elec Eng

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Elec Eng 2200 106 73088:
Introduction to Electronic Devices
09:00 AM - 09:50 AM MWFRohit DuaOFDistance
Elec Eng 3320 104 73032:
Control Systems
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM MWFOlutayo Obafemi-AjayiOnline SynchronousDistance
Elec Eng 3340 1DIS 72680:
Basic Programmable Logic Controllers
08:00 AM - 09:15 AM TRKelvin EricksonOFDistance
Elec Eng 3340 306 72946:
Basic Programmable Logic Controllers
Laboratory: 02:30 PM - 04:20 PM TKelvin EricksonOnline SynchronousDistance
Elec Eng 3340 313 72679:
Basic Programmable Logic Controllers
Laboratory: 07:00 PM - 08:50 PM RKelvin EricksonOnline SynchronousDistance
Elec Eng 5099 605 70358:
Special Research And Thesis
Independent StudyDaryl BeetnerOnline AsynchronousDistance
Elec Eng 5320 102 72898:
Neural Networks Control and Applications
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRJagannathan SarangapaniOFDistance
Elec Eng 5340 1DIS 71694:
Advanced PLC
09:00 AM - 09:50 AM MWKelvin EricksonOFDistance
Elec Eng 5340 305 71695:
Advanced PLC
Laboratory: 03:00 PM - 04:50 PM WJonathan SaelensOnline SynchronousDistance
Elec Eng 5340 308 71925:
Advanced PLC
Laboratory: 07:00 PM - 08:50 PM TJonathan SaelensOnline SynchronousDistance
Elec Eng 5355 102 72879:
Process Control System Safety, Security and Alarms
ArrangedKelvin EricksonOnline AsynchronousDistance
Elec Eng 5430 1DIS 71627:
Wireless Networks
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Maciej J ZawodniokOnline AsynchronousDistance
Elec Eng 5430 302 71628:
Wireless Networks
Laboratory: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Maciej J ZawodniokOnline AsynchronousDistance
Elec Eng 5510 102 72947:
Electric-Drive Vehicles
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM MMehdi FerdowsiOFDistance
Elec Eng 5520 102 71202:
Power Electronics
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM TRPourya ShamsiOnline SynchronousDistance
Elec Eng 5600 102 71635:
Interference Control in Electronic Systems
03:30 PM - 04:45 PM TRDaryl BeetnerOFDistance
Elec Eng 5630 102 72164:
Wave Propagation and Transmission Lines
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM TRJie HuangOnline SynchronousDistance
Elec Eng 5640 102 72335:
Antennas and Propagation
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM TRKristen DonnellOFDistance
Elec Eng 5680 103 72877:
Introduction to Radar Systems
06:00 PM - 08:30 PM TMark HickleOnline SynchronousDistance
Elec Eng 5880 102 72240:
Introduction to Robotics
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRChaman SabharwalOnline SynchronousDistance
Elec Eng 6099 610 71325:
Special Research And Thesis
Independent StudyDaryl BeetnerOnline AsynchronousDistance
Elec Eng 6099 631 72212:
Special Research And Thesis
Independent StudyKristen DonnellOnline AsynchronousDistance
Elec Eng 6099 632 72424:
Special Research And Thesis
Independent StudyJonathan KimballOnline AsynchronousDistance
Elec Eng 6300 102 72927:
Linear Control Systems
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRLevent AcarOnline SynchronousDistance
Elec Eng 6370 102 73093:
Adaptive Control
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM TRJagannathan SarangapaniOFDistance
Elec Eng 6500 102 72897:
AC Drives: Dynamic and Control
ArrangedPourya ShamsiOnline AsynchronousDistance

Eng Mgt

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Eng Mgt 5000 602 72620:
Special Problems
Independent StudySteven CornsOnline AsynchronousDistance
Eng Mgt 5110 102 70949:
Managerial Decision Making
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM WDavid SpurlockOFDistance
Eng Mgt 5111 102 70907:
Management for Engineers and Scientists
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM WDavid SpurlockOFDistance
Eng Mgt 5210 102 70769:
Economic Decision Analysis
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM TGerald HoffmanOFDistance
Eng Mgt 5210 103 72799:
Economic Decision Analysis
ArrangedJavier Valentin-SivicoOnline AsynchronousDistance
Eng Mgt 5212 102 71998:
Intelligent Investing
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM TRDavid EnkeOFDistance
Eng Mgt 5316 102 70950:
Safety Engineering Management
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM RMichael SchmidtOFDistance
Eng Mgt 5320 102 70770:
Project Management
Enrollment ClosedRobert BerryOFDistance
Eng Mgt 5320 104 72800:
Project Management
ArrangedJoan SchumanOnline AsynchronousDistance
Eng Mgt 5330 102 71581:
Advanced Human Factors
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM WRavikiran KalluriOFDistance
Eng Mgt 5412 102 70833:
Operations Management Science
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM MAbhijit GosaviOFDistance
Eng Mgt 5511 102 71186:
Technical Entrepreneurship
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM RJohn BadeOFDistance
Eng Mgt 5514 102 70866:
Patent Law
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Randy CanisOnline AsynchronousDistance
Eng Mgt 5515 102 71971:
Integrated Product And Process Design
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM TVenkata AlladaOFDistance
Eng Mgt 6099 606 71359:
Research
Independent StudyCihan DagliOFDistance
Eng Mgt 6099 607 71360:
Research
Independent StudyDavid EnkeOFDistance
Eng Mgt 6099 608 71427:
Research
Independent StudyAbhijit GosaviOFDistance
Eng Mgt 6099 609 71428:
Research
Independent StudyVenkata AlladaOFDistance
Eng Mgt 6099 610 71429:
Research
Independent StudySuzanna LongOFDistance
Eng Mgt 6099 611 71430:
Research
Independent StudySusan MurrayOFDistance
Eng Mgt 6099 614 71358:
Research
Independent StudySteven CornsOFDistance
Eng Mgt 6099 622 71894:
Research
Independent StudyCasey CanfieldOFDistance
Eng Mgt 6099 627 72720:
Research
Independent StudyGabriel Reimao Maggi Nicolosi RochaOFDistance
Eng Mgt 6112 102 70993:
Leadership for Engineers
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM John RichardsOFDistance
Eng Mgt 6211 102 71114:
Advanced Financial Management
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM RRobert MarleyOFDistance
Eng Mgt 6322 102 70932:
Case Studies in Project Management
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM WSheryl HodgesOnline SynchronousDistance

Env Eng

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Env Eng 5605 102 72127:
Environmental Systems Modeling
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Daniel OertherOnline AsynchronousDistance
Env Eng 6601 302 71399:
Biological Principles In Environmental Engineering Systems
Laboratory: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Daniel OertherOnline AsynchronousDistance

Exp Eng

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Exp Eng 5112 102 71701:
Explosives Handling and Safety
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Catherine JohnsonOnline AsynchronousDistance
Exp Eng 5512 1DIS 71903:
Commercial Pyrotechnics Operations
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Jerry VaillOnline AsynchronousDistance
Exp Eng 5512 302 71904:
Commercial Pyrotechnics Operations
Laboratory: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Jerry VaillOnline AsynchronousDistance
Exp Eng 5514 1DIS 71422:
Display Fireworks Manufacturing
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Kelly WilliamsOnline AsynchronousDistance
Exp Eng 5514 302 71423:
Display Fireworks Manufacturing
Laboratory: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Kelly WilliamsOnline AsynchronousDistance
Exp Eng 5612 1DIS 71098:
Principles of Explosives Engineering
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Kyle PerryOnline AsynchronousDistance
Exp Eng 5612 305 71099:
Principles of Explosives Engineering
Laboratory: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Kyle PerryOnline AsynchronousDistance
Exp Eng 5711 102 72863:
Explosives in Industry
ArrangedKyle PerryOnline AsynchronousDistance
Exp Eng 5713 1DIS 71420:
Demolition of Buildings and Structures
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Paul WorseyOnline AsynchronousDistance
Exp Eng 5713 301 71421:
Demolition of Buildings and Structures
Laboratory: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Paul WorseyOnline AsynchronousDistance
Exp Eng 6000 602 71568:
Special Problems
Independent StudyKyle PerryOnline AsynchronousDistance
Exp Eng 6080 304 71500:
Industry Project
Laboratory: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Catherine JohnsonOnline AsynchronousDistance
Exp Eng 6080 306 71957:
Industry Project
Laboratory: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Kyle PerryOnline AsynchronousDistance
Exp Eng 6099 606 71833:
Research
Independent StudyKyle PerryOnline AsynchronousDistance
Exp Eng 6099 607 71197:
Research
Independent StudyCatherine JohnsonOnline AsynchronousDistance
Exp Eng 6112 102 72233:
Explosives Regulations
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Gillian WorseyOnline AsynchronousDistance
Exp Eng 6292 102 72698:
Research Methods
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRSamuel FrimpongOnline SynchronousDistance

Finance

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Finance 5310 102 72573:
Financial Technology and Analytics
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRYu Hsien ChiuOFDistance

Geo Eng

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Geo Eng 5099 605 71151:
Research
Independent StudyUM DoIT Infrastructure Leadership TeamOnline AsynchronousDistance
Geo Eng 5332 101 71461:
Fundamentals of Groundwater Hydrology
12:30 PM - 01:45 PM TRKatherine GroteOnline SynchronousDistance
Geo Eng 5441 102 70930:
Engineering Geology And Geotechnics
ArrangedUM DoIT Infrastructure Leadership TeamOnline AsynchronousDistance
Geo Eng 5443 102 72131:
Subsurface Exploration
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM UM DoIT Infrastructure Leadership TeamOnline AsynchronousDistance
Geo Eng 5443 302 72132:
Subsurface Exploration
Laboratory: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM UM DoIT Infrastructure Leadership TeamOnline AsynchronousDistance
Geo Eng 6099 605 71684:
Research
Independent StudyJonathan RogersOnline AsynchronousDistance
Geo Eng 6099 606 71821:
Research
Independent StudyKatherine GroteOnline AsynchronousDistance
Geo Eng 6331 102 72991:
Advanced Subsurface Hydrology
ArrangedKatherine GroteOnline AsynchronousDistance
Geo Eng 6400 601 71489:
Practice Oriented Project
Independent StudyKatherine GroteOnline AsynchronousDistance

Geology

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Geology 4630 1DIS 72033:
Systematic Paleontology
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM MWFrancisca Oboh IkuenobeOnline SynchronousDistance
Geology 4630 304 72155:
Systematic Paleontology
Laboratory: 01:00 PM - 03:50 PM WFrancisca Oboh IkuenobeOnline SynchronousDistance
Geology 6099 602 71860:
Research
Independent StudyMarek LocmelisOnline AsynchronousDistance
Geology 6099 603 71861:
Research
Independent StudyFrancisca Oboh IkuenobeOnline AsynchronousDistance
Geology 6099 604 71862:
Research
Independent StudyJonathan Obrist FarnerOnline AsynchronousDistance
Geology 6099 605 71863:
Research
Independent StudyWan YangOnline AsynchronousDistance

Geophys

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Geophys 4231 1DIS 71722:
Seismic Interpretation
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Kelly LiuOnline AsynchronousDistance
Geophys 4231 302 71723:
Seismic Interpretation
Laboratory: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Kelly LiuOnline AsynchronousDistance
Geophys 6000 601 71725:
Special Problems
Independent StudyKelly LiuOnline AsynchronousDistance
Geophys 6000 602 71724:
Special Problems
Independent StudyStephen GaoOnline AsynchronousDistance
Geophys 6211 1B 72099:
Advanced Seismic Interpretation
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Kelly LiuOnline AsynchronousDistance
Geophys 6211 302 72100:
Advanced Seismic Interpretation
Laboratory: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Kelly LiuOnline AsynchronousDistance

IST

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
IST 5680 102 71170:
Digital Media Development and Interactive Design
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM MWFCecil Eng Huang ChuaOFDistance

MKT

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
MKT 5310 102 72810:
Digital Marketing and Promotions
01:00 PM - 01:50 PM MWFSarah StanleyOFDistance

Mech Eng

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Mech Eng 5000 605 71104:
Special Problems
Independent StudyFueWen LiouOnline AsynchronousDistance
Mech Eng 5131 102 71206:
Intermediate Thermofluid Mechanics
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM MWFKelly HomanOFDistance
Mech Eng 5212 102 71070:
Introduction to Finite Element Analysis
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM TRK ChandrashekharaOnline SynchronousDistance
Mech Eng 5313 102 72500:
Intermediate Dynamics Of Mechanical And Aerospace Systems
01:00 PM - 01:50 PM MWFK KrishnamurthyOFDistance
Mech Eng 5481 102 70772:
Mechanical And Aerospace Control Systems
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM MWFK KrishnamurthyOFDistance
Mech Eng 5519 102 72509:
Advanced Thermodynamics
09:00 AM - 09:50 AM MWFJonghyun ParkOnline SynchronousDistance
Mech Eng 5527 102 71510:
Combustion Processes
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRUmit KoyluOnline SynchronousDistance
Mech Eng 5570 102 71910:
Plasma Physics I
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRDaoru HanOFDistance
Mech Eng 5571 102 72856:
Environmental Controls
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM MGerald Williams JrOFDistance
Mech Eng 5653 1B 72503:
Computer Numerical Control of Manufacturing Processes
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM MWAnthony OkaforOnline SynchronousDistance
Mech Eng 5653 303 72506:
Computer Numerical Control of Manufacturing Processes
Laboratory: 10:00 AM - 11:50 AM FAnthony OkaforOnline SynchronousDistance
Mech Eng 5715 102 70771:
Concurrent Engineering
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM RHoward AppelmanOnline SynchronousDistance
Mech Eng 5757 102 71976:
Integrated Product And Process Design
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM TVenkata AlladaOnline SynchronousDistance
Mech Eng 5763 1DIS 70773:
Computer Aided Design: Theory and Practice
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM MWMing LeuOnline SynchronousDistance
Mech Eng 5763 303 70774:
Computer Aided Design: Theory and Practice
Laboratory: 01:00 PM - 01:50 PM MMing LeuOnline SynchronousDistance
Mech Eng 6000 603 71502:
Special Problems
Independent StudyLokeswarappa DharaniOnline AsynchronousDistance
Mech Eng 6099 609 71093:
Research
Independent StudyLokeswarappa DharaniOnline AsynchronousDistance
Mech Eng 6099 611 71237:
Research
Independent StudyK KrishnamurthyOnline AsynchronousDistance
Mech Eng 6099 612 71239:
Research
Independent StudyRobert LandersOnline AsynchronousDistance
Mech Eng 6099 613 71506:
Research
Independent StudyMing LeuOnline AsynchronousDistance
Mech Eng 6099 614 71601:
Research
Independent StudyAnthony OkaforOnline AsynchronousDistance
Mech Eng 6099 616 71843:
Research
Independent StudyDouglas BristowOnline AsynchronousDistance
Mech Eng 6099 630 70543:
Research
Independent StudyKelly HomanOnline AsynchronousDistance
Mech Eng 6099 652 72175:
Research
Independent StudyFueWen LiouOnline AsynchronousDistance
Mech Eng 6284 102 70870:
Analysis of Laminated Composite Structures
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM WVictor BirmanOFDistance
Mech Eng 6470 102 73094:
Adaptive Control
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM TRJagannathan SarangapaniOFDistance

Met Eng

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Met Eng 5170 102 71928:
Nuclear Materials I
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Joseph NewkirkOnline AsynchronousDistance
Met Eng 5810 102 72707:
Principles Of Engineering Materials
ArrangedYijia GuOnline AsynchronousDistance

Min Eng

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Min Eng 5532 102 71961:
Advanced Mining Economics
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Catherine JohnsonOnline AsynchronousDistance
Min Eng 5612 1DIS 72654:
Principles of Explosives Engineering
Enrollment ClosedKyle PerryOnline AsynchronousDistance
Min Eng 5612 305 72653:
Principles of Explosives Engineering
Enrollment ClosedKyle PerryOnline AsynchronousDistance
Min Eng 5932 102 72599:
Underground Mining Methods
08:00 AM - 08:50 AM MWFGuang XuOnline SynchronousDistance
Min Eng 6000 605 71178:
Special Problems
Independent StudyKwame Awuah-OffeiOnline AsynchronousDistance
Min Eng 6001 102 73066:
Computational Rock Mechanics
ArrangedTaghi SherizadehOnline AsynchronousDistance
Min Eng 6001 302 73068:
Computational Rock Mechanics
ArrangedTaghi SherizadehOnline AsynchronousDistance
Min Eng 6080 602 71508:
Graduate Project
Independent StudyLana AlaghaOnline AsynchronousDistance
Min Eng 6080 603 71597:
Graduate Project
Independent StudyKyle PerryOnline AsynchronousDistance
Min Eng 6080 604 71834:
Graduate Project
Independent StudyKwame Awuah-OffeiOnline AsynchronousDistance
Min Eng 6080 605 71483:
Graduate Project
Independent StudySamuel FrimpongOnline AsynchronousDistance
Min Eng 6080 606 71939:
Graduate Project
Independent StudyTaghi SherizadehOnline AsynchronousDistance
Min Eng 6080 608 72037:
Graduate Project
Independent StudyGuang XuOnline AsynchronousDistance
Min Eng 6099 610 71966:
Research
Independent StudyKyle PerryOnline AsynchronousDistance
Min Eng 6099 611 72028:
Research
Independent StudyLana AlaghaOnline AsynchronousDistance
Min Eng 6099 612 72029:
Research
Independent StudyGuang XuOnline AsynchronousDistance
Min Eng 6099 613 72030:
Research
Independent StudyKwame Awuah-OffeiOnline AsynchronousDistance
Min Eng 6099 614 72031:
Research
Independent StudySamuel FrimpongOnline AsynchronousDistance
Min Eng 6099 615 72032:
Research
Independent StudyTaghi SherizadehOnline AsynchronousDistance
Min Eng 6099 617 73052:
Research
Independent StudyAlexander DouglasOnline AsynchronousDistance
Min Eng 6912 102 73012:
Advanced Simulation of Mining Systems
ArrangedKwame Awuah-OffeiOnline AsynchronousDistance
Min Eng 6992 102 72703:
Research Methods
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRSamuel FrimpongOnline SynchronousDistance

Nuc Eng

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Nuc Eng 4370 102 71911:
Plasma Physics I
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRDaoru HanOFDistance
Nuc Eng 5577 102 73090:
Advanced Nuclear Forensics and Radiochemistry
03:30 PM - 04:45 PM TRCarlos GiraldoOnline SynchronousDistance
Nuc Eng 6099 611 72108:
Research
Independent StudyJoseph GrahamOnline AsynchronousDistance

Physics

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Physics 4523 102 72962:
Principles Of Engineering Materials
ArrangedYijia GuOnline AsynchronousDistance
Physics 4543 102 71912:
Plasma Physics I
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRDaoru HanOFDistance

Psych

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Psych 5000 603 71835:
Special Problems
Independent StudyClair Reynolds KuenyOnline AsynchronousDistance
Psych 5020 102 71810:
Introduction to Industrial-Organizational Psychology
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM TVahe PermzadianOFDistance
Psych 5202 102 71642:
Applied Psychological Data Analysis
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM ROFDistance
Psych 5210 102 71374:
Advanced Research Methods
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM MTing ShenOFDistance
Psych 5710 102 71582:
Advanced Human Factors
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM WRavikiran KalluriOFDistance
Psych 6099 608 71943:
Research
Independent StudyClair Reynolds KuenyOnline AsynchronousDistance
Psych 6602 102 71719:
Organizational Development & Employee Perspectives
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM MClair Reynolds KuenyOFDistance
Psych 6702 102 71560:
Personnel Selection
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM RVahe PermzadianOFDistance

Sys Eng

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
Sys Eng 5000 601 71241:
Special Problems
Independent StudyCihan DagliOnline AsynchronousDistance
Sys Eng 5101 102 70809:
System Engineering and Analysis
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM MLouis PapeOFDistance
Sys Eng 5105 102 72044:
Project Management
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM TRobert BerryOFDistance
Sys Eng 5323 1DIS 71624:
Wireless Networks
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Maciej J ZawodniokOnline AsynchronousDistance
Sys Eng 5323 302 71626:
Wireless Networks
Laboratory: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Maciej J ZawodniokOnline AsynchronousDistance
Sys Eng 6099 606 71432:
Research
Independent StudyCihan DagliOFDistance
Sys Eng 6099 607 71433:
Research
Independent StudyDavid EnkeOFDistance
Sys Eng 6099 608 71434:
Research
Independent StudyAbhijit GosaviOFDistance
Sys Eng 6099 609 71435:
Research
Independent StudySuzanna LongOFDistance
Sys Eng 6099 612 71357:
Research
Independent StudySteven CornsOFDistance
Sys Eng 6099 619 71896:
Research
Independent StudyCasey CanfieldOFDistance
Sys Eng 6099 623 71974:
Research
Independent StudyVenkata AlladaOFDistance
Sys Eng 6099 625 72722:
Research
Independent StudyGabriel Reimao Maggi Nicolosi RochaOFDistance
Sys Eng 6099 627 73097:
Research
Independent StudyAmaury LendasseOFDistance
Sys Eng 6099 628 73098:
Research
Independent StudyAmaury LendasseOFDistance
Sys Eng 6102 102 71009:
Information Based Design
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM WChandru MirchandaniOFDistance
Sys Eng 6103 102 72464:
Systems Life Cycle Costing
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM TGerald HoffmanOFDistance
Sys Eng 6104 102 70843:
Systems Architecting
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM RCihan DagliOFDistance
Sys Eng 6196 102 70889:
Systems Engineering Capstone
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM MLouis PapeOFDistance
Sys Eng 6213 102 71667:
Deep Learning
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM WCihan DagliOFDistance
Sys Eng 6542 102 72466:
Model Based Systems Engineering
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM RRichard ThrelkeldOFDistance
Sys Eng 6542 104 72804:
Model Based Systems Engineering
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM TRichard ThrelkeldOFDistance
Sys Eng 6543 102 72462:
Digital Engineering
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM RUM DoIT Infrastructure Leadership TeamOFDistance

TCH COM

Course Time/DayInstructor Instruction ModeCampus
TCH COM 6600 102 72788:
Foundations of Technical Communication
ArrangedRyan CheekOnline AsynchronousDistance